
Resale Project Scorecard
Park Colonial
D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2021 · 805 units
Grade S, 8.65 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 90 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 45
- To Woodleigh MRT
- 50 m
Artist's impression: CEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd.
Park Colonial Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.65
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
- 2nd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.96% — top-quartile performance within its 2021-era cohort (80th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Cedar Primary School at 0.58km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Cedar Primary School
- St Andrew's School (Junior)
- Maris Stella High School (Primary)
- Yangzheng Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
805 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
50 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.46% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.86km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 2/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Park Colonial scores 8.65
Park Colonial scores 8.65 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 23rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoPark Colonial | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 79% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 72% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 77% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 58% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 91% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 49% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Park Colonial and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Park Colonial Prices
By unit type at Park Colonial
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom463 sq ft | 463 sq ft | $975,000 to $1.19M | $2,215 psf | 10 |
| 2-bedroom635 sq ft | 635 sq ft | $1.24M to $1.73M | $2,299 psf | 21 |
| 3-bedroom980 sq ft | 980 sq ft | $2.33M to $2.90M | $2,588 psf | 9 |
| 4-bedroom1,367 sq ft | 1,367 sq ft | $3.00M to $3.58M | $2,539 psf | 3 |
| 5-bedroom1,706 sq ft | 1,706 sq ft | $3.91M | $2,292 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Park Colonial
45 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,323 psf · $975,000 to $4,000,000 · 43 of the 43 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | 8 Woodleigh Lane | 11 | #11-27272BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 624 | $2,379 | $1,485,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 10 Woodleigh Lane | 5 | #05-45452BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 635 | $2,299 | $1,460,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 6 Woodleigh Lane | 4 | #04-17171BR · Blk 6 | 1BR | 463 | $2,171 | $1,005,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 8 Woodleigh Lane | 3 | #03-39392BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 667 | $2,562 | $1,710,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 8 Woodleigh Lane | 11 | #11-32321BR · Blk 8 | 1BR | 463 | $2,107 | $975,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 8 Woodleigh Lane | 12 | #12-39392BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 667 | $2,472 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Lane | 1 | #01-50505BR · Blk 12 | 5BR | 1,701 | $2,246 | $3,820,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 8 Woodleigh Lane | 13 | #13-37371BR · Blk 8 | 1BR | 463 | $2,290 | $1,060,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 10 Woodleigh Lane | 10 | #10-46463BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 980 | $2,601 | $2,548,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Lane | 6 | #06-52522BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 635 | $2,267 | $1,440,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,047 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 8 | $2,299 psf | $1,981 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $2,330 psf | $2,018 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $2,283 psf | $2,036 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 7 | $2,501 psf | $2,011 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 4 | $2,222 psf | $2,061 psf |
| May 2026 | 3 | $2,534 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $2,457 psf | $2,077 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,427 psf | $2,021 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 7 | $2,267 psf | $1,996 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 4 | $2,339 psf | $2,101 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 8 of 14 in D13 and 298 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Park Colonial Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,400 to $13,500
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.1%
- Rental contracts
- 286
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 3.9% | 99 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,300 to $4,600 | 3.6% | 124 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,700 | $6,500 to $7,080 | 3.2% | 46 |
| 4-bedroom | $9,500 | $9,100 to $10,000 | 3.3% | 9 |
| 5-bedroom | $13,500 | $13,500 to $13,750 | 4.1% | 8 |
Rental contracts at Park Colonial
286 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $2,900 to $15,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Park Colonial By stack
- Highest, stack 14
- $2,491 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $2,028 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 50
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,262 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 6 |
| 02 | $2,210 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,271 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,028 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,293 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 8 |
| 07 | $2,357 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,302 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 8 |
| 09 | $2,165 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 7 |
Show the other 42 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $2,266 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 5 |
| 11 | $2,297 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 4 |
| 12 | $2,227 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 13 | $2,194 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 14 | $2,491 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 3 |
| 16 | $2,157 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 7 |
| 17 | $2,126 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 5 |
| 18 | $2,259 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 6 |
| 19 | $2,355 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 3 |
| 21 | $2,261 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,407 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 23 | $2,135 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 5 |
| 24 | $2,108 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 8 |
| 25 | $2,332 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 26 | $2,129 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 9 to 10 | 2 |
| 27 | $2,058 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 4 |
| 28 | $2,085 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 29 | $2,127 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 6 |
| 31 | $2,091 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 32 | $2,144 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 11 to 12 | 2 |
| 33 | $2,137 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 34 | $2,074 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 7 |
| 35 | $2,097 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 2 |
| 36 | $2,308 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 5 |
| 37 | $2,280 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 4 |
| 38 | $2,368 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 3 |
| 39 | $2,248 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 8 |
| 41 | $2,160 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 3 |
| 42 | $2,326 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 9 |
| 43 | $2,393 psf | 1,066 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 44 | $2,220 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 8 |
| 45 | $2,086 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 1 to 7 | 4 |
| 46 | $2,336 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 10 | 3 |
| 47 | $2,258 psf | 1,712 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 2 |
| 48 | $2,306 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 3 |
| 49 | $2,240 psf | 603 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 50 | $2,181 psf | 1,706 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 51 | $2,297 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 52 | $2,186 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 7 |
| 53 | $2,211 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 6 |
| 55 | $2,185 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 4 |
| 56 | $2,204 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Park Colonial Floor plans
49 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom6 plans · 463 to 732 sq ft






2-Bedroom16 plans · 570 to 958 sq ft
















3-Bedroom16 plans · 915 to 1,464 sq ft
















4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,184 to 1,851 sq ft








5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,701 to 2,185 sq ft



Floor plans: CEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd., Park Colonial floor plan book. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Park Colonial Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: CEL Unique Development Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Park Colonial Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Park Colonial in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,323 psf at Park Colonial against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,236 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 45 resale caveats at Park Colonial ranged from $2,107 psf to $2,721 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 50 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Park Colonial for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.