
Resale Project Scorecard
The Woodleigh Residences
D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 667 units
Grade S, 8.98 out of 10, the highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 90 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 36
- To Woodleigh MRT
- 50 m
Artist's impression: Kajima Development and SPH (developer's e-brochure)
The Woodleigh Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.98
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.97% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (83rd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Cedar Primary School at 0.39km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Cedar Primary School
- Maris Stella High School (Primary)
- St Andrew's School (Junior)
- Yangzheng Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
667 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
50 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.14% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.63km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 2/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Woodleigh Residences scores 8.98
The Woodleigh Residences scores 8.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 9th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Woodleigh Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 79% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 72% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 95% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.13 | 58% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 91% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 49% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Woodleigh Residences and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Woodleigh Residences Prices
By unit type at The Woodleigh Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom667 sq ft | 667 sq ft | $1.20M to $1.90M | $2,361 psf | 25 |
| 3-bedroom958 sq ft | 958 sq ft | $2.45M to $3.28M | $2,662 psf | 9 |
| 4-bedroom1,270 sq ft | 1,270 sq ft | $3.51M | $2,765 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at The Woodleigh Residences
36 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,405 psf · $1,200,000 to $3,612,000 · all 36 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 21 Bidadari Park Drive | 11 | #11-25252BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 743 | $2,558 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 23 Bidadari Park Drive | 7 | #07-30302BR · Blk 23 | 2BR | 571 | $2,103 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 19 Bidadari Park Drive | 13 | #13-14142BR · Blk 19 | 2BR | 667 | $2,484 | $1,658,000 | Resale |
| 23 Sep 2026 | 33 Bidadari Park Drive | 6 | #06-60604BR · Blk 33 | 4BR | 1,270 | $2,844 | $3,612,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 25 Bidadari Park Drive | 7 | #07-39392BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 667 | $2,409 | $1,608,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 25 Bidadari Park Drive | 6 | #06-38382BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 592 | $2,260 | $1,338,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 15 Bidadari Park Drive | 6 | #06-05053BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 958 | $2,923 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 21 Bidadari Park Drive | 7 | #07-22222BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 571 | $2,244 | $1,280,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 25 Bidadari Park Drive | 9 | #09-45452BR · Blk 25 | 2BR | 592 | $2,297 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 23 Bidadari Park Drive | 12 | #12-32323BR · Blk 23 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,930 | $3,280,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $2,345 psf | $2,047 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $2,249 psf | $1,981 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $2,361 psf | $2,018 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $2,394 psf | $2,036 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $2,600 psf | $2,011 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $2,380 psf | $2,061 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,355 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $2,485 psf | $2,077 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $2,297 psf | $2,021 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,592 psf | $1,996 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $2,484 psf | $2,101 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.7% a year, ranked 4 of 14 in D13 and 128 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Woodleigh Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,450 to $7,100
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 3.4%
- Rental contracts
- 151
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,450 | $4,060 to $4,700 | 3.4% | 106 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,100 | $6,700 to $7,350 | 3.2% | 45 |
Rental contracts at The Woodleigh Residences
152 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,700 a month · $3,400 to $11,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Woodleigh Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 57
- $2,871 psf
- Lowest, stack 30
- $2,191 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 41
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | $2,424 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 05 | $2,839 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,485 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,453 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 09 | $2,516 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 11 | $2,587 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 2 |
| 12 | $2,409 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 14 | $2,285 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 5 |
Show the other 33 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | $2,314 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 2 |
| 16 | $2,376 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 9 to 10 | 2 |
| 17 | $2,358 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 5 |
| 18 | $2,265 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 19 | $2,267 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 4 |
| 20 | $2,230 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 4 |
| 21 | $2,288 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 11 to 12 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,226 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 23 | $2,258 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 25 | $2,504 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 11 to 13 | 3 |
| 28 | $2,249 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 5 |
| 29 | $2,225 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 4 |
| 30 | $2,191 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 7 |
| 32 | $2,723 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 34 | $2,524 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 36 | $2,325 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 37 | $2,205 psf | 571 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 38 | $2,260 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 3 |
| 39 | $2,409 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 40 | $2,316 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 41 | $2,348 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 4 |
| 42 | $2,273 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 4 |
| 43 | $2,257 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 2 |
| 44 | $2,248 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 7 | 3 |
| 45 | $2,255 psf | 592 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 46 | $2,413 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 3 |
| 48 | $2,615 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 49 | $2,382 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 54 | $2,641 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 55 | $2,615 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 3 to 9 | 2 |
| 57 | $2,871 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 2 |
| 58 | $2,455 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 3 to 6 | 2 |
| 60 | $2,765 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Woodleigh Residences Floor plans
18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom10 plans · 570 to 743 sq ft










3-Bedroom5 plans · 850 to 1,119 sq ft





4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,270 to 1,475 sq ft



Floor plans: The Woodleigh Residences floor plan brochure (developer). Plans are not to scale; areas include A/C ledge, balconies, PES and void where applicable and are subject to final survey.
The Woodleigh Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: The Woodleigh Residences floor plan brochure (developer). Not drawn to scale.
The Woodleigh Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Woodleigh Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,405 psf at The Woodleigh Residences against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,409 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 36 resale caveats at The Woodleigh Residences ranged from $2,103 psf to $2,930 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 50 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Woodleigh Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.