Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Bartley Ridge: two of the 17-storey blocks above the gardens and the meditation pods
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Bartley Ridge

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 868 units

Grade S, 8.23 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
85 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
41
To Bartley MRT
150 m

Artist's impression: Mount V Development Pte. Ltd.

Bartley Ridge Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.23
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
5th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +2.91% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (80th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Maris Stella High School (Primary) at 0.18km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Maris Stella High School (Primary)
  • Cedar Primary School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

868 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

150 m from Bartley MRT (CC12) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.11% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.58km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Bartley Ridge scores 8.23

Bartley Ridge scores 8.23 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 69th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/107/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/109/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/102/10+0.06

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Bartley Ridge and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Bartley Ridge Prices

By unit type at Bartley Ridge

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom495 sq ft$835,000 to $920,0009
2-bedroom743 sq ft$1.46M to $1.83M13
3-bedroom1,033 sq ft$2.02M to $2.87M16
4-bedroom1,302 sq ft$2.84M to $3.88M3

Past transactions at Bartley Ridge

41 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,024 psf · $835,000 to $3,880,000 · 40 of the 40 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

21 Sep 2026#07-212BR · Blk 36$2,024$1,460,000
16 Sep 2026#02-353BR · Blk 42$2,003$2,350,000
2 Sep 2026#05-451BR · Blk 46$1,880$870,000
25 Aug 2026#17-363BR · Blk 42$1,765$2,868,000
24 Aug 2026#01-132BR · Blk 34$1,848$1,810,000
21 Aug 2026#03-113BR · Blk 32$2,168$2,100,000
6 Aug 2026#07-491BR · Blk 46$1,785$883,999
28 Jul 2026#04-203BR · Blk 36$2,250$2,180,000
17 Jul 2026#01-512BR · Blk 46$1,870$1,570,000
8 Jul 2026#05-343BR · Blk 42$2,122$2,490,000
Median PSF by month
Bartley RidgeD13, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D13, Nov 2025: $2,047 psfD13, Dec 2025: $1,981 psfD13, Jan 2026: $2,018 psfD13, Feb 2026: $2,036 psfD13, Mar 2026: $2,011 psfD13, Apr 2026: $2,061 psfD13, May 2026: $2,009 psfD13, Jun 2026: $2,077 psfD13, Jul 2026: $2,021 psfD13, Aug 2026: $1,996 psfD13, Sep 2026: $2,101 psfBartley Ridge, Nov 2025: $2,104 psf from 5 salesBartley Ridge, Dec 2025: $1,860 psf from 2 salesBartley Ridge, Jan 2026: $2,018 psf from 2 salesBartley Ridge, Feb 2026: $2,064 psf from 4 salesBartley Ridge, Mar 2026: $1,985 psf from 4 salesBartley Ridge, Apr 2026: $2,061 psf from 5 salesBartley Ridge, May 2026: $2,177 psf from 2 salesBartley Ridge, Jun 2026: $2,024 psf from 7 salesBartley Ridge, Jul 2026: $2,122 psf from 3 salesBartley Ridge, Aug 2026: $1,817 psf from 4 salesBartley Ridge, Sep 2026: $2,003 psf from 3 sales$2,003$2,101
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 20255$2,104 psf$2,047 psf
Dec 20252$1,860 psf$1,981 psf
Jan 20262$2,018 psf$2,018 psf
Feb 20264$2,064 psf$2,036 psf
Mar 20264$1,985 psf$2,011 psf
Apr 20265$2,061 psf$2,061 psf
May 20262$2,177 psf$2,009 psf
Jun 20267$2,024 psf$2,077 psf
Jul 20263$2,122 psf$2,021 psf
Aug 20264$1,817 psf$1,996 psf
Sep 20263$2,003 psf$2,101 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 4 resales4Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 7 resales7Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 6 of 14 in D13 and 295 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Bartley Ridge Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $6,200
Gross yield
2.5% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
204
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,0004.1%90
2-bedroom$4,0003.2%68
3-bedroom$5,0002.8%34
4-bedroom$6,2002.5%12

Rental contracts at Bartley Ridge

204 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,850 a month · $2,700 to $9,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Bartley Ridge By stack

Highest, stack 17
$2,129 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,543 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
46
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,883 psf850 sq ft4
02$1,946 psf969 sq ft4
03$1,934 psf721 sq ft2
05$1,829 psf969 sq ft6
06$1,543 psf495 sq ft2
07$1,705 psf850 sq ft5
08$1,791 psf969 sq ft5
09$1,712 psf721 sq ft3
Show the other 38 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,887 psf1,044 sq ft5
11$1,724 psf969 sq ft5
12$1,767 psf495 sq ft9
13$1,765 psf861 sq ft3
14$1,915 psf969 sq ft3
15$1,775 psf721 sq ft7
17$2,129 psf969 sq ft4
18$1,843 psf732 sq ft8
19$1,864 psf980 sq ft2
20$1,852 psf969 sq ft6
21$2,004 psf721 sq ft6
22$1,901 psf1,044 sq ft2
23$1,884 psf764 sq ft3
24$1,708 psf732 sq ft4
25$1,918 psf1,163 sq ft2
27$1,800 psf1,550 sq ft3
28$1,687 psf1,550 sq ft2
29$1,920 psf1,033 sq ft6
30$1,985 psf1,302 sq ft2
31$1,954 psf1,302 sq ft6
32$1,771 psf1,033 sq ft3
33$1,769 psf1,033 sq ft3
34$1,875 psf1,173 sq ft3
35$1,982 psf1,173 sq ft5
36$1,904 psf1,033 sq ft8
37$1,781 psf463 sq ft6
38$1,835 psf850 sq ft9
39$1,745 psf441 sq ft8
41$1,804 psf463 sq ft7
43$1,749 psf829 sq ft3
44$1,823 psf463 sq ft3
45$1,847 psf463 sq ft7
46$1,772 psf463 sq ft3
47$1,734 psf463 sq ft4
48$1,853 psf850 sq ft4
49$1,785 psf495 sq ft7
50$1,629 psf829 sq ft5
51$1,741 psf743 sq ft7

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Bartley Ridge Floor plans

47 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 441 to 635 sq ft
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (1)b / (1)b1 / (1)b2, 1-Bedroom, 441 to 517 sq ft
Type (1)b / (1)b1 / (1)b21-Bedroom · 441 to 517 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (1)a / (1)a1 / (1)a2, 1-Bedroom, 463 to 549 sq ft
Type (1)a / (1)a1 / (1)a21-Bedroom · 463 to 549 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (1)d / (1)d1 / (1)d1(a) / (1)d2, 1-Bedroom, 463 to 560 sq ft
Type (1)d / (1)d1 / (1)d1(a) / (1)d21-Bedroom · 463 to 560 sq ft · 51 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (1)c / (1)c1 / (1)c2, 1-Bedroom, 495 to 635 sq ft
Type (1)c / (1)c1 / (1)c21-Bedroom · 495 to 635 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (1)e / (1)e1 / (1)e2, 1-Bedroom, 495 to 592 sq ft
Type (1)e / (1)e1 / (1)e21-Bedroom · 495 to 592 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom18 plans · 721 to 1,410 sq ft
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2)b / (2)b1 / (2)b2, 2-Bedroom, 721 to 883 sq ft
Type (2)b / (2)b1 / (2)b22-Bedroom · 721 to 883 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2)c / (2)c1 / (2)c2, 2-Bedroom, 732 to 893 sq ft
Type (2)c / (2)c1 / (2)c22-Bedroom · 732 to 893 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2)a / (2)a1, 2-Bedroom, 743 to 840 sq ft
Type (2)a / (2)a12-Bedroom · 743 to 840 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2)d / (2)d1, 2-Bedroom, 764 to 883 sq ft
Type (2)d / (2)d12-Bedroom · 764 to 883 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)a / (2+1)a1, 2+1-Bedroom, 829 to 990 sq ft
Type (2+1)a / (2+1)a12+1-Bedroom · 829 to 990 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)c / (2+1)c1, 2+1-Bedroom, 829 to 936 sq ft
Type (2+1)c / (2+1)c12+1-Bedroom · 829 to 936 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)b / (2+1)b1, 2+1-Bedroom, 850 to 969 sq ft
Type (2+1)b / (2+1)b12+1-Bedroom · 850 to 969 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)d, 2+1-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type (2+1)d2+1-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)e, 2+1-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type (2+1)e2+1-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)d1, 2+1-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type (2+1)d12+1-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)e1, 2+1-Bedroom, 980 sq ft
Type (2+1)e12+1-Bedroom · 980 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)f2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type (2+1)f22+1-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)a2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type (2+1)a22+1-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)g2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,345 sq ft
Type (2+1)g22+1-Bedroom · 1,345 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)b2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,378 sq ft
Type (2+1)b22+1-Bedroom · 1,378 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)c2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,389 sq ft
Type (2+1)c22+1-Bedroom · 1,389 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)d2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,399 sq ft
Type (2+1)d22+1-Bedroom · 1,399 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (2+1)e2, 2+1-Bedroom, 1,410 sq ft
Type (2+1)e22+1-Bedroom · 1,410 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom19 plans · 969 to 1,841 sq ft
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)a, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type (3)a3-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 104 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)b / (3)b1, 3-Bedroom, 980 to 1,130 sq ft
Type (3)b / (3)b13-Bedroom · 980 to 1,130 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)a / (3y)a1, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,033 to 1,163 sq ft
Type (3y)a / (3y)a13-Bedroom with Yard · 1,033 to 1,163 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)c / (3y)c1, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,033 to 1,163 sq ft
Type (3y)c / (3y)c13-Bedroom with Yard · 1,033 to 1,163 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)b, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,044 sq ft
Type (3y)b3-Bedroom with Yard · 1,044 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)a1, 3-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type (3)a13-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)a1(a), 3-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type (3)a1(a)3-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)b, 3+1-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type (3+1)b3+1-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)a / (3+1)a1, 3+1-Bedroom, 1,173 to 1,249 sq ft
Type (3+1)a / (3+1)a13+1-Bedroom · 1,173 to 1,249 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)b1, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,227 sq ft
Type (3y)b13-Bedroom with Yard · 1,227 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)b1, 3+1-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type (3+1)b13+1-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)a2, 3-Bedroom, 1,561 sq ft
Type (3)a23-Bedroom · 1,561 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3)b2, 3-Bedroom, 1,582 sq ft
Type (3)b23-Bedroom · 1,582 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)b2, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,593 sq ft
Type (3y)b23-Bedroom with Yard · 1,593 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)c2, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,615 sq ft
Type (3y)c23-Bedroom with Yard · 1,615 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3y)a2, 3-Bedroom with Yard, 1,625 sq ft
Type (3y)a23-Bedroom with Yard · 1,625 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)b2, 3+1-Bedroom, 1,755 sq ft
Type (3+1)b23+1-Bedroom · 1,755 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)a2, 3+1-Bedroom, 1,787 sq ft
Type (3+1)a23+1-Bedroom · 1,787 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (3+1)a2(a), 3+1-Bedroom, 1,841 sq ft
Type (3+1)a2(a)3+1-Bedroom · 1,841 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,302 to 2,120 sq ft
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (4)a / (4)a1, 4-Bedroom, 1,302 to 1,464 sq ft
Type (4)a / (4)a14-Bedroom · 1,302 to 1,464 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (D)a / (D)a1, Dual Key, 1,550 to 1,658 sq ft
Type (D)a / (D)a1Dual Key · 1,550 to 1,658 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (4)a2, 4-Bedroom, 1,862 sq ft
Type (4)a24-Bedroom · 1,862 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (4)a2(a), 4-Bedroom, 1,927 sq ft
Type (4)a2(a)4-Bedroom · 1,927 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Bartley Ridge type (D)a2, Dual Key, 2,120 sq ft
Type (D)a2Dual Key · 2,120 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Mount V Development Pte. Ltd., Bartley Ridge e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Bartley Ridge Site plan

Site plan of Bartley Ridge

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Mount V Development Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Bartley Ridge Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Bartley Ridge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,024 psf at Bartley Ridge against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,881 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 41 resale caveats at Bartley Ridge ranged from $1,594 psf to $2,250 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bartley MRT (CC12), 150 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Bartley Ridge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.