Skip to content
TRIBE
The Tre Ver, artist's impression: the towers seen across the Kallang River
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Tre Ver

D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 729 units

Grade S, 8.48 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
42
To Potong Pasir MRT
550 m

Artist's impression: UVD (Projects) Pte Ltd (UOL Group and Singapore Land), The Tre Ver brochure

The Tre Ver Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.48
Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
4th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.30% — top-quartile performance within its 2022-era cohort (71st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St Andrew's School (Junior) at 0.47km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St Andrew's School (Junior)
  • Pei Chun Public School
  • First Toa Payoh Primary School
  • Cedar Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

729 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

550 m from Potong Pasir MRT (NE10) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.57% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.40km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 2/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Tre Ver scores 8.48

The Tre Ver scores 8.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 36th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/107/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%8/109/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%9/105/10+0.40
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%1/102/10−0.06

Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Tre Ver and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Tre Ver Prices

By unit type at The Tre Ver

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom506 sq ft$873,000 to $960,0007
2-bedroom700 sq ft$1.23M to $1.55M25
3-bedroom1,098 sq ft$2.25M to $2.38M8

Past transactions at The Tre Ver

42 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,026 psf · $873,000 to $2,880,000 · 41 of 42 sold at a profit

1 Oct 2026#04-032BR · Blk 60$1,920$1,240,000
23 Sep 2026#11-092BR · Blk 62$2,101$1,470,000
18 Sep 2026#06-011BR · Blk 60$1,769$895,000
18 Sep 2026#08-183BR · Blk 64$2,075$2,300,000
18 Sep 2026#18-342BR · Blk 68$2,033$1,510,000
7 Sep 2026#08-353BR · Blk 68$2,168$2,380,000
21 Aug 2026#09-154BR · Blk 62$2,090$2,880,000
14 Aug 2026#05-011BR · Blk 60$1,726$873,000
3 Aug 2026#11-201BR · Blk 64$1,773$878,000
3 Aug 2026#11-342BR · Blk 68$2,020$1,500,000
Median PSF by month
The Tre VerD13, all resale condos
$1,800$1,900$2,000$2,100$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D13, Nov 2025: $2,047 psfD13, Dec 2025: $1,981 psfD13, Jan 2026: $2,018 psfD13, Feb 2026: $2,036 psfD13, Mar 2026: $2,011 psfD13, Apr 2026: $2,061 psfD13, May 2026: $2,009 psfD13, Jun 2026: $2,077 psfD13, Jul 2026: $2,021 psfD13, Aug 2026: $1,996 psfD13, Sep 2026: $2,101 psfThe Tre Ver, Nov 2025: $2,047 psf from 6 salesThe Tre Ver, Dec 2025: $1,966 psf from 4 salesThe Tre Ver, Jan 2026: $2,031 psf from 2 salesThe Tre Ver, Mar 2026: $2,044 psf from 2 salesThe Tre Ver, Apr 2026: $2,018 psf from 4 salesThe Tre Ver, May 2026: $2,005 psf from 7 salesThe Tre Ver, Jun 2026: $1,992 psf from 2 salesThe Tre Ver, Jul 2026: $2,072 psf from 4 salesThe Tre Ver, Aug 2026: $1,897 psf from 4 salesThe Tre Ver, Sep 2026: $2,075 psf from 5 sales$2,075$2,101
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD13
Nov 20256$2,047 psf$2,047 psf
Dec 20254$1,966 psf$1,981 psf
Jan 20262$2,031 psf$2,018 psf
Feb 20261—$2,036 psf
Mar 20262$2,044 psf$2,011 psf
Apr 20264$2,018 psf$2,061 psf
May 20267$2,005 psf$2,009 psf
Jun 20262$1,992 psf$2,077 psf
Jul 20264$2,072 psf$2,021 psf
Aug 20264$1,897 psf$1,996 psf
Sep 20265$2,075 psf$2,101 psf
Oct 20261——

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 4 resales4Apr 26May 2026: 7 resales7Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 4 resales4Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 5 resales5Oct 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 5 of 14 in D13 and 269 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Tre Ver Rent

Median rent a month
$3,200 to $5,900
Gross yield
3.1% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
132
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,2004.3%56
2-bedroom$3,9803.3%68
3-bedroom$5,9003.1%8

Rental contracts at The Tre Ver

133 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $3,000 to $7,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,050
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Tre Ver By stack

Highest, stack 30
$2,095 psf
Lowest, stack 21
$1,762 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
46
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,847 psf506 sq ft10
02$1,923 psf614 sq ft9
03$1,936 psf646 sq ft10
04$1,818 psf495 sq ft9
05$1,793 psf495 sq ft8
06$1,905 psf646 sq ft6
07$1,930 psf614 sq ft6
08$1,784 psf506 sq ft10
Show the other 38 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,041 psf700 sq ft9
10$1,946 psf743 sq ft4
11$1,924 psf754 sq ft5
12$1,938 psf624 sq ft6
13$1,986 psf624 sq ft5
14$1,970 psf754 sq ft10
15$1,914 psf1,378 sq ft2
16$1,886 psf506 sq ft8
17$2,001 psf700 sq ft7
18$2,029 psf1,109 sq ft9
19$2,005 psf1,098 sq ft7
20$1,824 psf495 sq ft4
21$1,762 psf495 sq ft4
22$2,063 psf1,098 sq ft4
23$1,977 psf743 sq ft9
24$2,044 psf700 sq ft8
25$1,923 psf700 sq ft12
26$1,912 psf743 sq ft5
27$1,927 psf1,012 sq ft5
28$1,826 psf495 sq ft6
29$1,899 psf689 sq ft7
30$2,095 psf1,098 sq ft3
31$1,936 psf1,109 sq ft6
32$2,001 psf700 sq ft11
33$1,992 psf700 sq ft10
34$1,952 psf743 sq ft8
35$1,945 psf1,098 sq ft8
36$2,000 psf689 sq ft7
37$1,854 psf495 sq ft5
38$2,007 psf1,012 sq ft12
39$1,932 psf743 sq ft9
40$2,001 psf700 sq ft8
41$1,854 psf1,335 sq ft2
42$1,858 psf635 sq ft2
43$1,836 psf1,335 sq ft3
45$1,929 psf635 sq ft2
48$1,866 psf635 sq ft2
50$1,915 psf797 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Tre Ver Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 484 to 1,378 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type A1 / D2P, 1-Bedroom, 484 to 1,378 sq ft
Type A1 / D2P1-Bedroom · 484 to 1,378 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type A2 / A2P, 1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft
Type A2 / A2P1-Bedroom · 495 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type A3 / A4, 1-Bedroom, 495 to 506 sq ft
Type A3 / A41-Bedroom · 495 to 506 sq ft · 84 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type A4P / B1, 1-Bedroom, 506 to 614 sq ft
Type A4P / B11-Bedroom · 506 to 614 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 624 to 753 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B2 / B2P, 2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B2 / B2P2-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B4 / B4P, 2-Bedroom, 635 sq ft
Type B4 / B4P2-Bedroom · 635 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B3 / B3P, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type B3 / B3P2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B5 / B6, 2-Bedroom Premium, 689 to 700 sq ft
Type B5 / B62-Bedroom Premium · 689 to 700 sq ft · 144 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B6P / B7, 2-Bedroom Premium, 700 to 743 sq ft
Type B6P / B72-Bedroom Premium · 700 to 743 sq ft · 83 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B7P / B8, 2-Bedroom Premium, 743 to 753 sq ft
Type B7P / B82-Bedroom Premium · 743 to 753 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 753 to 1,378 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B8P / C1, 3-Bedroom, 753 to 1,012 sq ft
Type B8P / C13-Bedroom · 753 to 1,012 sq ft · 37 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type B9 / C2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 797 to 1,055 sq ft
Type B9 / C23-Bedroom Premium · 797 to 1,055 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type C2P / C6, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,055 to 1,098 sq ft
Type C2P / C63-Bedroom Premium · 1,055 to 1,098 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type C3 / C3P, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,098 sq ft
Type C3 / C3P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type C4 / C5, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,098 to 1,109 sq ft
Type C4 / C53-Bedroom Premium · 1,098 to 1,109 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type C5P / D2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,109 to 1,378 sq ft
Type C5P / D23-Bedroom Premium · 1,109 to 1,378 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,098 to 1,335 sq ft
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type C6P / D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,098 to 1,335 sq ft
Type C6P / D14-Bedroom · 1,098 to 1,335 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Tre Ver type D1P, 4-Bedroom, 1,335 sq ft
Type D1P4-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: UVD (Projects) Pte Ltd, The Tre Ver brochure (whole type pages, two types a page). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony, PES and void where applicable; some stacks are mirror images of the plan shown (listed on each page).

The Tre Ver Site plan

Site plan of The Tre Ver

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: UVD (Projects) Pte Ltd, The Tre Ver brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

The Tre Ver Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places The Tre Ver in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,026 psf at The Tre Ver against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,986 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 42 resale caveats at The Tre Ver ranged from $1,726 psf to $2,243 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Potong Pasir MRT (NE10), 550 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Tre Ver for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.