
Resale Project Scorecard
Blossoms @ Woodleigh
D13 · MacPherson, Potong Pasir · freehold · completed 2007 · 240 units
Grade S, 7.75 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Woodleigh MRT
- 300 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Blossoms @ Woodleigh Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.75
- Highest score among 44 resale condos in District 13
- 7th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +5.09% places this condo in the top 8% of its 2007-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St Andrew's School (Junior) at 0.58km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- St Andrew's School (Junior)
- Cedar Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
240 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
300 m from Woodleigh MRT (NE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 9/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.82% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.03km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 2/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Blossoms @ Woodleigh scores 7.75
Blossoms @ Woodleigh scores 7.75 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 136th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 44 in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoBlossoms @ Woodleigh | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 95% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 12% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 77% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 5/10 | −0.20 | 12% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 26% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 49% of district |
Medians are across the 44 scored resale projects in District 13 (MacPherson, Potong Pasir). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Blossoms @ Woodleigh and a median-profile project (6.62). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Blossoms @ Woodleigh Prices
By unit type at Blossoms @ Woodleigh
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,206 sq ft | 1,206 sq ft | $2.77M to $2.78M | $2,306 psf | 3 |
| 4-bedroom1,421 sq ft | 1,421 sq ft | $2.77M to $3.32M | $1,950 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Blossoms @ Woodleigh
25 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,778 psf · $1,600,000 to $3,750,000 · all 25 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 1 | #01-15154BR · Blk 12 | 4BR | 1,421 | $1,950 | $2,770,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 10 Woodleigh Close | 10 | #10-01013BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,206 | $2,306 | $2,780,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 2 | #02-15153BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 1,195 | $2,317 | $2,768,000 | Resale |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 10 Woodleigh Close | 6 | #06-01013BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,206 | $2,296 | $2,768,000 | Resale |
| 21 May 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 1 | #01-11114BR · Blk 12 | 4BR | 1,744 | $1,904 | $3,320,000 | Resale |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 11 | #11-13132BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 1,001 | $2,048 | $2,050,000 | Resale |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 10 Woodleigh Close | 8 | #08-04044BR · Blk 10 | 4BR | 1,410 | $2,298 | $3,240,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2025 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 4 | #04-10103BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 1,195 | $2,218 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 10 Woodleigh Close | 13 | #13-02023BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,195 | $2,041 | $2,438,000 | Resale |
| 14 Dec 2024 | 12 Woodleigh Close | 11 | #11-14142BR · Blk 12 | 2BR | 1,001 | $1,748 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D13 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,564 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,655 psf | $1,632 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,640 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,742 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,681 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,538 psf | $1,813 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,864 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $1,767 psf | $1,832 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,839 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,852 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 3 | $1,689 psf | $1,893 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,944 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $1,952 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,985 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,935 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $2,005 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,023 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,030 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $2,296 psf | $2,024 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $2,128 psf | $2,049 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +6.2% a year, ranked 1 of 14 in D13 and 19 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D13 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Blossoms @ Woodleigh Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,250 to $6,500
- Gross yield
- 2.4% to 2.5%
- Rental contracts
- 49
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,250 | $3,860 to $4,500 | — | 12 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,750 | $5,500 to $6,000 | 2.5% | 28 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,500 | $6,400 to $7,700 | 2.4% | 9 |
Rental contracts at Blossoms @ Woodleigh
49 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,600 a month · $2,748 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $7,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,750 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Blossoms @ Woodleigh By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $2,296 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $1,598 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 9
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,296 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,767 psf | 2,223 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,788 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,954 psf | 1,308 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,747 psf | 1,566 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,598 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,763 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,134 psf | 1,308 sq ft | Levels 1 to 2 | 2 |
Show the other 1 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | $1,767 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Blossoms @ Woodleigh Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Blossoms @ Woodleigh in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,296 psf at Blossoms @ Woodleigh against $2,030 psf across District 13, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,041 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Blossoms @ Woodleigh ranged from $1,904 psf to $2,317 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2007, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Woodleigh MRT (NE11), 300 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Blossoms @ Woodleigh for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.