Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Rv Edge
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Rv Edge

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2013 · 108 units

Grade B, 6.11 out of 10, the 48th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Great World MRT
530 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Rv Edge Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.11
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
48th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +1.03% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (38th percentile of 2013-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Alexandra Primary School at 0.49km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Alexandra Primary School
  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

108 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

530 m from Great World MRT (TE15) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.89% — strong income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.30km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Rv Edge scores 6.11

Rv Edge scores 6.11 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1102nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 48th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/102/10+0.50
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rv Edge and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Rv Edge Prices

By unit type at Rv Edge

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom420 sq ft$755,000 to $947,7775

Past transactions at Rv Edge

16 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,056 psf · $755,000 to $1,680,000 · 15 of 16 sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#06-141BR$2,048$947,777
15 Jun 2026#07-162BR$1,577$1,680,000
22 May 2026#06-051BR$2,144$900,000
6 Apr 2026#02-171BR$2,131$780,000
30 Jan 2026#06-071BR$2,182$916,000
17 Nov 2025#06-111BR$2,063$755,000
21 Jul 2025#02-121BR$2,049$860,000
16 Apr 2025#04-041BR$2,192$920,000
21 Jan 2025#07-062BR$1,918$1,590,000
6 Nov 2024#03-051BR$1,980$831,000
Median PSF by quarter
Rv EdgeD10, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,60020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfRv Edge, May–Jul 2022: $1,920 psf from 2 salesRv Edge, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,949 psf from 2 salesRv Edge, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,123 psf from 2 salesRv Edge, May–Jul 2026: $1,861 psf from 2 sales$1,861$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,920 psf$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,949 psf$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,276 psf
May–Jul 20251—$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$2,123 psf$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,861 psf$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022May–Jul 2022: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Rv Edge Rent

Median rent a month
$3,170 to $3,850
Gross yield
4.2%
Rental contracts
72
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,1704.2%56
2-bedroom$3,850—16

Rental contracts at Rv Edge

72 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,800 to $5,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,550
Aug 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$3,050
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$3,100
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Rv Edge By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,290 psf
Lowest, stack 12
$1,984 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
05$2,062 psf420 sq ft2
08$2,290 psf377 sq ft2
12$1,984 psf420 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Rv Edge Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Rv Edge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,097 psf at Rv Edge against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,015 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Rv Edge ranged from $1,577 psf to $2,182 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Great World MRT (TE15), 530 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rv Edge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.