Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Signature @ Lewis

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2011 · 32 units

Grade B, 6.07 out of 10, the 52nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Stevens MRT
250 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Signature @ Lewis Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.07
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
52nd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.19% — near-median performance within its 2011-era cohort (59th percentile).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, 0.29km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

32 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

250 m from Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.61% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 1.45km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Signature @ Lewis scores 6.07

Signature @ Lewis scores 6.07 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1144th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 52nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/104/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%3/102/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Signature @ Lewis and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Signature @ Lewis Prices

No resale at Signature @ Lewis in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Signature @ Lewis

10 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,941 psf · $995,000 to $2,290,000 · all 10 sold at a profit

11 Mar 2025#06-022BR$2,226$2,180,000
19 Dec 2024#10-031BR$2,000$1,270,000
21 Aug 2024#08-031BR$1,858$1,180,000
5 Jan 2024#07-022BR$2,338$2,290,000
8 Aug 2023#04-031BR$1,732$1,100,000
1 Aug 2023#11-022BR$2,183$2,138,000
3 Mar 2023#05-022BR$1,991$1,950,000
28 Jan 2022#02-022BR$1,715$1,680,000
14 Dec 2021#09-022BR$1,890$1,850,888
16 Nov 2021#05-031BR$1,567$995,000
Median PSF by quarter
Signature @ LewisD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfSignature @ Lewis, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,715 psf from 3 salesSignature @ Lewis, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,958 psf from 2 sales$1,958$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,715 psf$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,958 psf$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales20222023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Signature @ Lewis Rent

Median rent a month
$5,250 to $8,000
Rental contracts
8
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$5,2504
4-bedroom$8,0004

Rental contracts at Signature @ Lewis

10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,350 a month · $3,500 to $11,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR3,000 to 3,100 sq ft$9,800
Jul 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,600
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,200
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,500
May 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
May 20264BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$6,200
Apr 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,300
Mar 20264BR3,400 to 3,500 sq ft$11,000
Feb 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,800
Feb 20264BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$5,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Signature @ Lewis Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Signature @ Lewis in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11), 250 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Signature @ Lewis for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.