
Resale Project Scorecard
Rezi 24
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2023 · 110 units
Grade A, 6.79 out of 10, the 50th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Aljunied MRT
- 530 m
Artist's impression: Development 24 Pte. Ltd., sales brochure
Rezi 24 Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.79
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 50th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%5/10
Avg Ann. of +1.54% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (49th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.36km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kong Hwa School
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
110 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
530 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%9/10
Rental yield of 4.98% — exceptional income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Rezi 24 scores 6.79
Rezi 24 scores 6.79 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 526th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 50th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoRezi 24 | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.25 | 28% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 84% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 9/10 | 6/10 | +0.30 | 95% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1.5/10 | −0.09 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rezi 24 and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Rezi 24 Prices
By unit type at Rezi 24
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom657 sq ft | 657 sq ft | $1.11M to $1.20M | $1,691 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Rezi 24
19 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,703 psf · $806,000 to $1,980,000 · 17 of 19 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 4 | #04-07072BR | 2BR | 657 | $1,691 | $1,110,000 | Resale |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 7 | #07-14141BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,783 | $806,000 | Resale |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 3 | #03-02022BR | 2BR | 754 | $1,593 | $1,200,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 7 | #07-17172BR | 2BR | 646 | $1,737 | $1,122,000 | Resale |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 3 | #03-07072BR | 2BR | 657 | $1,672 | $1,098,000 | Resale |
| 15 Oct 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 7 | #07-08082BR | 2BR | 549 | $1,794 | $985,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 4 | #04-02022BR | 2BR | 754 | $1,752 | $1,320,000 | Resale |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 5 | #05-04042BR | 2BR | 700 | $1,671 | $1,168,888 | Resale |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 5 | #05-02022BR | 2BR | 754 | $1,699 | $1,280,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2025 | 39 Lorong 24 Geylang | 5 | #05-15151BR | 1BR | 495 | $1,753 | $868,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,322 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,359 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,446 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,512 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,507 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,547 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,539 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,622 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,687 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,730 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,790 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 3 | $1,762 psf | $1,867 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,814 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,760 psf | $1,898 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 5 | $1,699 psf | $1,798 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,737 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,729 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,737 psf | $1,697 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,756 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Rezi 24 Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,080 to $5,250
- Gross yield
- 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 41
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,080 | $3,000 to $3,250 | — | 19 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,810 to $4,300 | 4.3% | 16 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,250 | $5,000 to $5,730 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Rezi 24
41 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,700 a month · $2,800 to $6,200
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,080 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Rezi 24 By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $1,767 psf
- Lowest, stack 07
- $1,672 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 4
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,699 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,672 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,767 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 17 | $1,720 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Rezi 24 Floor plans
26 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom12 plans · 431 to 527 sq ft












2-Bedroom8 plans · 495 to 753 sq ft








3-Bedroom3 plans · 958 to 1,184 sq ft



4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,184 to 1,335 sq ft



Floor plans: Development 24 Pte. Ltd., Rezi 24 sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the balcony or roof terrace and the air-con ledge. Stacks 08 and 09 are the mirror image of the plan drawn.
Rezi 24 Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Development 24 Pte. Ltd. Not drawn to scale.
Rezi 24 Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Rezi 24 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,714 psf at Rezi 24 against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,753 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (8 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Rezi 24 ranged from $1,593 psf to $1,783 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 530 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rezi 24 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.