Skip to content
TRIBE
Arena Residences: the 14-storey glass and bronze tower on Guillemard Crescent with its rooftop garden
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Arena Residences

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2023 · 98 units

Grade A, 6.90 out of 10, the 37th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Mountbatten MRT
390 m

Artist's impression: RH Guillemard Pte. Ltd., sales brochure

Arena Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.90
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
37th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.33% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (65th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.71km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

98 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Mountbatten MRT (CC7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.99% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Arena Residences scores 6.90

Arena Residences scores 6.90 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 460th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 37th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Arena Residences and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Arena Residences Prices

By unit type at Arena Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom888 sq ft$1.74M2

Past transactions at Arena Residences

23 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,091 psf · $1,148,000 to $1,880,000 · 22 of 23 sold at a profit

31 Jul 2026#03-023BR$1,959$1,750,000
17 Mar 2026#05-083BR$1,949$1,720,000
20 Jan 2026#04-032BR$2,123$1,280,000
10 Oct 2025#13-023BR$2,093$1,870,000
10 Jul 2025#07-053BR$2,075$1,675,000
11 Jun 2025#05-072BR$2,091$1,148,000
29 Oct 2024#05-062BR$2,157$1,300,000
12 Aug 2024#10-013BR$2,127$1,740,000
12 Aug 2024#02-062BR$2,099$1,265,000
25 Jun 2024#04-043BR$2,019$1,630,000
Median PSF by quarter
Arena ResidencesD14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfArena Residences, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,122 psf from 2 salesArena Residences, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,130 psf from 3 salesArena Residences, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,034 psf from 2 salesArena Residences, May–Jul 2024: $2,019 psf from 3 salesArena Residences, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,127 psf from 3 salesArena Residences, May–Jul 2025: $2,083 psf from 2 sales$2,083$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$2,122 psf$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20243$2,130 psf$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$2,034 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20243$2,019 psf$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$2,127 psf$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20252$2,083 psf$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,729 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 3 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +2.1% a year, ranked 20 of 27 in D14 and 543 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Arena Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $5,200
Gross yield
3.6%
Rental contracts
22
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,800—13
3-bedroom$5,2003.6%9

Rental contracts at Arena Residences

22 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,200 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Jul 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,980
Jul 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,500
Jun 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,500
Mar 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Feb 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,650
Feb 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,950
Jan 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Arena Residences By stack

Highest, stack 07
$2,139 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,959 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,133 psf818 sq ft2
02$1,959 psf893 sq ft3
04$2,019 psf807 sq ft3
05$2,031 psf807 sq ft3
06$2,137 psf603 sq ft5
07$2,139 psf549 sq ft2
08$1,971 psf883 sq ft4

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Arena Residences Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom4 plans · 549 to 850 sq ft
Floor plan of Arena Residences type A1, 2-Bedroom Compact, 549 sq ft
Type A12-Bedroom Compact · 549 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type A1-P, 2-Bedroom Compact, 850 sq ft
Type A1-P2-Bedroom Compact · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom7 plans · 807 to 1,324 sq ft
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C2, 3-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C3-DK, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 883 sq ft
Type C3-DK3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 883 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C4-DK, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 893 sq ft
Type C4-DK3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 893 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type C1-P3-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C2-P, 3-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type C2-P3-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Arena Residences type C3-DK-P, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,324 sq ft
Type C3-DK-P3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,324 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: RH Guillemard Pte. Ltd., Arena Residences sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the balcony, air-con ledge and any strata void (14th storey homes). Stack 04 is the mirror image of the C1 and C1-P plans.

Arena Residences Site plan

Site plan of Arena Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

8th storey plan: RH Guillemard Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Arena Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Arena Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,959 psf at Arena Residences against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,091 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Arena Residences ranged from $1,949 psf to $2,123 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Mountbatten MRT (CC7), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Arena Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.