Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Zyanya: the 8-storey block on Lorong 25A Geylang with its gate and planting
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Zyanya

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2025 · 34 units

Grade B, 6.35 out of 10, the 90th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Aljunied MRT
270 m

Artist's impression: NNB8 Development Pte. Ltd.

Zyanya Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.35
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
90th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — near-median performance within its 2025-era cohort (40th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.31km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

34 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

270 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.59% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.38km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Zyanya scores 6.35

Zyanya scores 6.35 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 886th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 90th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%6/106/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101.5/10−0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Zyanya and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Zyanya Prices

No resale at Zyanya in the 12 months to October 2026.

URA REALIS resale caveats, 12 months to October 2026. Check one unit →

Zyanya Rent

Median rent a month
$4,100 to $4,350
Rental contracts
8
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$4,1003
3-bedroom$4,3505

Rental contracts at Zyanya

14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,150 a month · $3,600 to $7,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
May 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Mar 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,600
Mar 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,350
Feb 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$7,500
Nov 20253BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,600
Oct 20252BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300
Oct 20253BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Oct 2025—600 to 700 sq ft$4,100
Sep 20252BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,100
Sep 20254BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$6,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Zyanya Floor plans

13 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 441 sq ft
Floor plan of Zyanya type A, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 614 to 646 sq ft
Floor plan of Zyanya type B1, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type B2, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 893 to 1,044 sq ft
Floor plan of Zyanya type C1, 3-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type C2-1, 3-Bedroom + Study (dual-key), 1,023 sq ft
Type C2-13-Bedroom + Study (dual-key) · 1,023 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type C2-2, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,044 sq ft
Type C2-23-Bedroom + Study · 1,044 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom7 plans · 1,195 to 1,313 sq ft
Floor plan of Zyanya type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,195 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,195 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type PH1, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,227 sq ft
Type PH14-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,227 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type E1, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,302 sq ft
Type E14-Bedroom + Study · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type PH2, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,302 sq ft
Type PH24-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type PH3, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,302 sq ft
Type PH34-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,302 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type E2, 4-Bedroom, 1,313 sq ft
Type E24-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Zyanya type PH4, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,313 sq ft
Type PH44-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: NNB8 Development Pte. Ltd., Zyanya brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.

Zyanya Site plan

Site plan of Zyanya

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: NNB8 Development Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Zyanya Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Zyanya in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 270 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Zyanya for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.