Skip to content
TRIBE
Cosmo: the 13-storey tower on Guillemard Crescent
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Cosmo

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2010 · 45 units

Grade B, 6.40 out of 10, the 87th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Mountbatten MRT
360 m

Artist's impression: Dakota Development Pte Ltd, Cosmo brochure

Cosmo Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.40
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
87th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.82% — near-median performance within its 2010-era cohort (46th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.67km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

45 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

360 m from Mountbatten MRT (CC7) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.73% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Cosmo scores 6.40

Cosmo scores 6.40 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 824th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 87th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Cosmo and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Cosmo Prices

Median PSF
$1,873
Median price
$1.25M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Cosmo

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,704 psf · $645,000 to $1,300,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

23 Jun 2026#07-022BR$1,873$1,250,000
15 Sep 2025#08-032BR$1,830$1,300,000
28 Aug 2024#05-032BR$1,788$1,270,000
11 Sep 2023#10-041BR$1,808$720,000
29 Aug 2022#04-022BR$1,588$1,060,000
13 Jun 2022#07-022BR$1,540$1,028,000
16 Nov 2021#03-041BR$1,620$645,000
1 Nov 2021#04-011BR$1,536$645,000
Median PSF by quarter
CosmoD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfCosmo, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,578 psf from 2 sales$1,578$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,578 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Aug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Cosmo Rent

Median rent a month
$2,730 to $3,600
Rental contracts
14
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,7308
2-bedroom$3,6006

Rental contracts at Cosmo

14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,200 a month · $2,500 to $3,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
May 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,600
Mar 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,600
Dec 20252BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Cosmo Floor plans

10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom6 plans · 398 to 818 sq ft
Floor plan of Cosmo type A2, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type A1, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type D2, Duplex (1 bedroom, D1 with study, two levels), 743 sq ft
Type D2Duplex (1 bedroom, D1 with study, two levels) · 743 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type P1, Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden), 786 sq ft
Type P1Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden) · 786 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type P4, Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden), 797 sq ft
Type P4Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden) · 797 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type D1, Duplex (1 bedroom, D1 with study, two levels), 818 sq ft
Type D1Duplex (1 bedroom, D1 with study, two levels) · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 667 to 1,238 sq ft
Floor plan of Cosmo type B2, 2-Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type B1, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type P2, Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden), 1,130 sq ft
Type P2Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden) · 1,130 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Cosmo type P3, Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden), 1,238 sq ft
Type P3Penthouse (1-2 bedrooms, two levels, roof garden) · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Dakota Development Pte Ltd, Cosmo brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are estimates and subject to final survey.

Cosmo Site plan

Site plan of Cosmo

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Guillemard Lane on the left, Guillemard Crescent below): Dakota Development Pte Ltd, Cosmo brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Cosmo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Cosmo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,873 psf at Cosmo against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Mountbatten MRT (CC7), 360 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Cosmo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.