Skip to content
TRIBE
Centra Loft: the 8-storey block with its glass-edged pool deck on Lorong 35 Geylang
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Centra Loft

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2013 · 47 units

Grade B, 6.47 out of 10, the 80th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Paya Lebar MRT
460 m

Artist's impression: Trident Development Pte Ltd, Centra Loft brochure

Centra Loft Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.47
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
80th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.12% — near-median performance within its 2013-era cohort (42nd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.35km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

47 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

460 m from Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.19% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.03km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Centra Loft scores 6.47

Centra Loft scores 6.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 759th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 80th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%8/106/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Centra Loft and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Centra Loft Prices

No resale at Centra Loft in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Centra Loft

10 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,474 psf · $600,000 to $800,000 · 8 of the 9 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

29 Apr 2025#07-082BR$1,652$800,000
4 Feb 2025#05-011BR$1,239$800,000
7 Aug 2024#06-021BR$1,572$660,000
16 Jan 2024#03-082BR$1,528$740,000
15 May 2023#06-041BR$1,446$685,000
27 Oct 2022#08-071BR$1,512$651,000
4 Apr 2022#05-061BR$1,419$611,000
16 Feb 2022#06-061BR$1,435$618,000
3 Jan 2022#08-021BR$1,501$630,000
9 Dec 2021#03-031BR$1,072$600,000
Median PSF by quarter
Centra LoftD14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfCentra Loft, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,287 psf from 2 salesCentra Loft, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,427 psf from 2 salesCentra Loft, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,446 psf from 2 sales$1,446$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,287 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,427 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,446 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resales2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Centra Loft Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $3,000
Rental contracts
31
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,80026
2-bedroom$3,0005

Rental contracts at Centra Loft

31 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,800 a month · $2,400 to $3,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,980
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Jun 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Centra Loft By stack

Highest, stack 08
$1,590 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,427 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,537 psf420 sq ft2
06$1,427 psf431 sq ft2
08$1,590 psf484 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Centra Loft Floor plans

19 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom18 plans · 420 to 1,001 sq ft
Floor plan of Centra Loft type A, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type F, 1-Bedroom + Study, 431 sq ft
Type F1-Bedroom + Study · 431 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type G, 1-Bedroom + Study, 431 sq ft
Type G1-Bedroom + Study · 431 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type E, 1-Bedroom + Study, 441 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom + Study · 441 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type F1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 441 sq ft
Type F11-Bedroom + Study · 441 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type G1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 441 sq ft
Type G11-Bedroom + Study · 441 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type B, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type B1-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type C, 1-Bedroom + Study, 474 sq ft
Type C1-Bedroom + Study · 474 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type D, 1-Bedroom + Study, 474 sq ft
Type D1-Bedroom + Study · 474 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type E1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 484 sq ft
Type E11-Bedroom + Study · 484 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type C2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type C21-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type D1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 549 sq ft
Type D11-Bedroom + Study · 549 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type C1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft
Type C11-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type B2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 646 sq ft
Type B21-Bedroom + Study · 646 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type B1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 700 sq ft
Type B11-Bedroom + Study · 700 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type PH2, Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study), 840 sq ft
Type PH2Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study) · 840 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type PH3, Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study), 936 sq ft
Type PH3Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study) · 936 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Centra Loft type PH1, Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study), 1,001 sq ft
Type PH1Duplex Penthouse (1-Bedroom + Study) · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom1 plan · 484 sq ft
Floor plan of Centra Loft type H, 2-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type H2-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Trident Development Pte Ltd, Centra Loft brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Centra Loft Site plan

Site plan of Centra Loft

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Lorong 35 at the top, backlane at the bottom): Trident Development Pte Ltd, Centra Loft brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Centra Loft Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Centra Loft in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9), 460 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Centra Loft for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.