Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of #1 Suites (One Suites)
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

#1 Suites (One Suites)

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2016 · 112 units

Grade B, 6.54 out of 10, the 77th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Aljunied MRT
440 m

Artist's impression: The One Development Pte Ltd

#1 Suites (One Suites) Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.54
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
77th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.89% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (38th percentile of 2016-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.54km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

112 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

440 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.82% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026.

Why #1 Suites (One Suites) scores 6.54

#1 Suites (One Suites) scores 6.54 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 700th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 77th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%9/106/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between #1 Suites (One Suites) and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

#1 Suites (One Suites) Prices

By unit type at #1 Suites (One Suites)

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom560 sq ft$730,000 to $755,0003

Past transactions at #1 Suites (One Suites)

33 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,226 psf · $650,000 to $818,000 · 25 of the 32 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Apr 2026#08-211BR$1,282$745,000
9 Feb 2026#06-221BR$1,349$755,000
3 Dec 2025#06-141BR$1,304$730,000
29 Sep 2025#04-111BR$1,340$750,000
24 Sep 2025#04-331BR$1,041$650,000
23 Jul 2025#08-251BR$1,251$700,000
2 May 2025#02-181BR$1,286$719,888
19 Feb 2025#08-161BR$1,213$705,000
13 Nov 2024#04-181BR$1,286$720,000
2 Aug 2024#06-171BR$1,274$713,000
Median PSF by quarter
#1 Suites (One Suites)D14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psf#1 Suites (One Suites), Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,035 psf from 4 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Feb–Apr 2022: $1,160 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Aug–Oct 2022: $1,128 psf from 3 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Feb–Apr 2023: $1,182 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), May–Jul 2023: $1,287 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,230 psf from 3 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Feb–Apr 2024: $1,267 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), May–Jul 2024: $1,235 psf from 3 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), May–Jul 2025: $1,269 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Aug–Oct 2025: $1,191 psf from 2 sales#1 Suites (One Suites), Feb–Apr 2026: $1,316 psf from 2 sales$1,316$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$1,035 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,160 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20223$1,128 psf$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,182 psf$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,287 psf$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20243$1,230 psf$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,267 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20243$1,235 psf$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,269 psf$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,191 psf$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,316 psf$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 3 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.2% a year, ranked 24 of 27 in D14 and 628 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

#1 Suites (One Suites) Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500
Gross yield
5.6%
Rental contracts
30
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5005.6%30

Rental contracts at #1 Suites (One Suites)

30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,200 to $4,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Jul 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,600
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Jun 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
May 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

#1 Suites (One Suites) By stack

Highest, stack 22
$1,334 psf
Lowest, stack 33
$1,128 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
10
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
06$1,195 psf619 sq ft2
14$1,269 psf560 sq ft2
17$1,229 psf571 sq ft2
18$1,286 psf560 sq ft2
22$1,334 psf560 sq ft2
25$1,233 psf560 sq ft2
26$1,235 psf581 sq ft2
30$1,226 psf603 sq ft2
Show the other 2 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
31$1,243 psf597 sq ft2
33$1,128 psf624 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

#1 Suites (One Suites) Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places #1 Suites (One Suites) in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,304 psf at #1 Suites (One Suites) against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,269 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at #1 Suites (One Suites) ranged from $1,282 psf to $1,349 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at #1 Suites (One Suites) for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.