
Resale Project Scorecard
Suites 28
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2014 · 64 units
Grade A, 6.57 out of 10, the 69th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Aljunied MRT
- 550 m
Background: Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar, not this condo. Photo credits
Suites 28 Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.57
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 69th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.21% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (50th percentile).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.18km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kong Hwa School
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
64 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
550 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.71% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.36km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Suites 28 scores 6.57
Suites 28 scores 6.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 662nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 69th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSuites 28 | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 1.5/10 | −0.03 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Suites 28 and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Suites 28 Prices
By unit type at Suites 28
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom468 sq ft | 468 sq ft | $681,000 | $1,461 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Suites 28
17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,276 psf · $605,000 to $1,300,000 · all 17 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 2 | #02-03031BR | 1BR | 506 | $1,384 | $699,999 | Resale |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 3 | #03-10101BR | 1BR | 431 | $1,538 | $662,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2025 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-05051BR | 1BR | 1,033 | $827 | $855,000 | Resale |
| 7 May 2025 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-12121BR | 1BR | 1,055 | $824 | $868,888 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2024 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 6 | #06-04041BR | 1BR | 430 | $1,527 | $656,000 | Resale |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 5 | #05-02022BR | 2BR | 926 | $1,404 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 3 | #03-02022BR | 2BR | 925 | $1,330 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 8 Feb 2024 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-06061BR | 1BR | 1,033 | $832 | $860,000 | Resale |
| 28 Nov 2023 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 7 | #07-14141BR | 1BR | 1,033 | $852 | $880,000 | Resale |
| 8 Nov 2023 | 28 Lorong 30 Geylang | 3 | #03-01011BR | 1BR | 850 | $1,338 | $1,138,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $1,004 psf | $1,322 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,286 psf | $1,359 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,446 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,512 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $1,507 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,547 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,539 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $1,095 psf | $1,622 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,330 psf | $1,687 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,730 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,790 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,867 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,814 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $826 psf | $1,898 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,798 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,737 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,729 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,697 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,756 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Suites 28 Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,500
- Gross yield
- 4.4%
- Rental contracts
- 19
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,500 | $2,430 to $2,750 | 4.4% | 19 |
Rental contracts at Suites 28
21 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,500 a month · $2,200 to $3,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $2,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $2,380 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,200 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Suites 28 By stack
- Highest, stack 02
- $1,367 psf
- Lowest, stack 05
- $815 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 4
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,153 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,367 psf | 925 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,340 psf | 506 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
| 05 | $815 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Level 7 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Suites 28 Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Suites 28 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,461 psf at Suites 28 against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Suites 28 ranged from $1,384 psf to $1,538 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 550 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Suites 28 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.