Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Windy Heights
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Windy Heights

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 1983 · 200 units

Grade A, 6.57 out of 10, the 69th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Kembangan MRT
660 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Windy Heights Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.57
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
69th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +4.12% — near-median performance within its 1983-era cohort (67th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Telok Kurau Primary School at 0.29km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Telok Kurau Primary School
  • Maha Bodhi School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

200 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

660 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%1/10

Rental yield of 2.13% — weak income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.38km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Windy Heights scores 6.57

Windy Heights scores 6.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 662nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 69th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%1/106/10−0.50
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Windy Heights and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Windy Heights Prices

By unit type at Windy Heights

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom2,476 sq ft$3.35M to $3.62M7

Past transactions at Windy Heights

22 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,289 psf · $2,720,000 to $5,360,000 · 12 of the 12 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

10 Sep 2026#13-024BR · Blk 82$1,462$3,620,000
20 Jul 2026#02-034BR · Blk 82$1,414$3,500,000
7 Jul 2026#03-884BR · Blk 86$1,446$3,580,000
6 May 2026#03-024BR · Blk 84$1,406$3,480,000
20 Apr 2026#04-024BR · Blk 82$1,406$3,480,000
3 Feb 2026#11-034BR · Blk 80$1,368$3,388,000
12 Dec 2025#11-024BR · Blk 82$1,353$3,350,000
15 Sep 2025#02-044BR · Blk 82$1,252$3,100,000
10 Sep 2025#05-014BR · Blk 80$1,252$3,100,000
4 Sep 2025#03-864BR · Blk 86$1,317$3,260,880
Median PSF by quarter
Windy HeightsD14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfWindy Heights, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,264 psf from 2 salesWindy Heights, May–Jul 2025: $1,364 psf from 2 salesWindy Heights, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,252 psf from 3 salesWindy Heights, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,387 psf from 2 salesWindy Heights, May–Jul 2026: $1,414 psf from 3 sales$1,414$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,264 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20252$1,364 psf$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$1,252 psf$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,387 psf$1,729 psf
May–Jul 20263$1,414 psf$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 3 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Windy Heights Rent

Median rent a month
$6,150
Gross yield
2.1%
Rental contracts
17
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
4-bedroom$6,1502.1%17

Rental contracts at Windy Heights

17 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,150 a month · $5,000 to $9,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$5,800
Jun 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,800
May 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,000
May 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$7,900
Apr 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$5,300
Apr 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,000
Mar 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,150
Mar 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$6,500
Jan 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$5,500
Jan 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$5,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Windy Heights By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,380 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,264 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,264 psf2,476 sq ft2
02$1,380 psf2,476 sq ft6
03$1,368 psf2,476 sq ft5
04$1,289 psf2,476 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Windy Heights Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Windy Heights in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,406 psf at Windy Heights against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,264 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Windy Heights ranged from $1,353 psf to $1,462 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1983, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 660 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Windy Heights for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.