
Resale Project Scorecard
Guillemard Suites
D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2017 · 146 units
Grade B, 6.34 out of 10, the 91st highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 8
- To Mountbatten MRT
- 470 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Guillemard Suites Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.34
- Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
- 91st
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.65% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 2017-era cohort).
The district median is 6/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.46km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kong Hwa School
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
146 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
470 m from Mountbatten MRT (CC7) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.95% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Guillemard Suites scores 6.34
Guillemard Suites scores 6.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 895th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 91st of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoGuillemard Suites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6/10 | −0.50 | 12% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 84% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 12% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 6/10 | +0.10 | 53% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1.5/10 | −0.09 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Guillemard Suites and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Guillemard Suites Prices
By unit type at Guillemard Suites
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom506 sq ft | 506 sq ft | $720,000 to $945,000 | $1,468 psf | 6 |
| 3-bedroom1,114 sq ft | 1,114 sq ft | $1.60M | $1,438 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Guillemard Suites
8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,457 psf · $720,000 to $1,700,000 · 6 of 8 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | 213 Guillemard Road | 5 | #05-32323BR | 3BR | 1,120 | $1,519 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 213 Guillemard Road | 4 | #04-02021BR | 1BR | 398 | $1,833 | $730,000 | Resale |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 213 Guillemard Road | 3 | #03-12121BR | 1BR | 474 | $1,541 | $730,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jan 2026 | 213 Guillemard Road | 1 | #01-15151BR | 1BR | 710 | $1,330 | $945,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 213 Guillemard Road | 1 | #01-30301BR | 1BR | 635 | $1,261 | $800,888 | Resale |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 213 Guillemard Road | 5 | #05-38383BR | 3BR | 1,109 | $1,357 | $1,505,000 | Resale |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 213 Guillemard Road | 3 | #03-03031BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,760 | $720,000 | Resale |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 213 Guillemard Road | 2 | #02-02021BR | 1BR | 538 | $1,394 | $750,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,803 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,394 psf | $1,657 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,296 psf | $1,696 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,888 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,825 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,626 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,682 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,761 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,626 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,739 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,822 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +0.7% a year, ranked 27 of 27 in D14 and 660 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Guillemard Suites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,000 to $3,600
- Gross yield
- 4.9%
- Rental contracts
- 47
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,000 | $2,800 to $3,080 | 4.9% | 34 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,250 to $3,950 | — | 13 |
Rental contracts at Guillemard Suites
48 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,150 to $4,850
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,950 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,550 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Guillemard Suites By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,693 psf
- Lowest, stack 30
- $1,291 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,675 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 3 |
| 03 | $1,693 psf | 409 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,478 psf | 619 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,520 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 12 | $1,548 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,507 psf | 565 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,379 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,291 psf | 635 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | $1,436 psf | 867 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,529 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 38 | $1,445 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Guillemard Suites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Guillemard Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,457 psf at Guillemard Suites against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,505 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (15 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Guillemard Suites ranged from $1,261 psf to $1,833 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Mountbatten MRT (CC7), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Guillemard Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.