Skip to content
TRIBE
Vacanza @ East, artist's impression: two of the blocks at dusk above the trees
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Vacanza @ East

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2014 · 473 units

Grade B, 6.28 out of 10, the 99th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Bedok North MRT
580 m

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Property Pte Ltd, Vacanza @ East brochure

Vacanza @ East Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.28
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
99th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.61% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (62nd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Telok Kurau Primary School, 0.28km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Telok Kurau Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

473 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

580 m from Bedok North MRT (DT29) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.11% — below-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 1.36km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Vacanza @ East scores 6.28

Vacanza @ East scores 6.28 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 947th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 99th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/106/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/101.5/10+0.15

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Vacanza @ East and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Vacanza @ East Prices

By unit type at Vacanza @ East

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom560 sq ft$740,000 to $870,0005
2-bedroom823 sq ft$1.23M to $1.63M4
3-bedroom1,023 sq ft$1.68M to $2.88M6

Past transactions at Vacanza @ East

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,644 psf · $740,000 to $2,880,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Sep 2026#05-321BR · Blk 48$1,548$750,000
10 Sep 2026#07-013BR · Blk 36$1,680$1,718,000
31 Aug 2026#12-101BR · Blk 38$1,536$860,000
24 Aug 2026#02-101BR · Blk 38$1,519$850,000
11 Jun 2026#11-123BR · Blk 38$1,750$1,790,000
5 Jun 2026#04-214BR · Blk 42$1,677$2,220,000
12 May 2026#02-052BR · Blk 36$1,524$1,230,000
11 May 2026#07-101BR · Blk 38$1,554$870,000
8 May 2026#08-062BR · Blk 36$1,714$1,438,800
28 Apr 2026#03-042BR · Blk 36$1,678$1,355,000
Median PSF by month
Vacanza @ EastD14, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D14, Nov 2025: $1,803 psfD14, Dec 2025: $1,657 psfD14, Jan 2026: $1,696 psfD14, Feb 2026: $1,888 psfD14, Mar 2026: $1,825 psfD14, Apr 2026: $1,626 psfD14, May 2026: $1,682 psfD14, Jun 2026: $1,761 psfD14, Jul 2026: $1,626 psfD14, Aug 2026: $1,739 psfD14, Sep 2026: $1,822 psfVacanza @ East, Feb 2026: $1,660 psf from 3 salesVacanza @ East, Apr 2026: $1,671 psf from 2 salesVacanza @ East, May 2026: $1,554 psf from 3 salesVacanza @ East, Jun 2026: $1,714 psf from 2 salesVacanza @ East, Aug 2026: $1,528 psf from 2 salesVacanza @ East, Sep 2026: $1,614 psf from 2 sales$1,614$1,822
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2025——$1,803 psf
Dec 2025——$1,657 psf
Jan 20261—$1,696 psf
Feb 20263$1,660 psf$1,888 psf
Mar 20261—$1,825 psf
Apr 20262$1,671 psf$1,626 psf
May 20263$1,554 psf$1,682 psf
Jun 20262$1,714 psf$1,761 psf
Jul 2026——$1,626 psf
Aug 20262$1,528 psf$1,739 psf
Sep 20262$1,614 psf$1,822 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.5% a year, ranked 18 of 27 in D14 and 498 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Vacanza @ East Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700 to $4,800
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.8%
Rental contracts
111
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7003.8%31
2-bedroom$3,5003.0%54
3-bedroom$4,2002.9%20
4-bedroom$4,800—6

Rental contracts at Vacanza @ East

111 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $2,400 to $4,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,950
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Vacanza @ East By stack

Highest, stack 13
$1,662 psf
Lowest, stack 40
$1,226 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
29
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,377 psf807 sq ft3
03$1,474 psf560 sq ft5
04$1,394 psf807 sq ft5
05$1,477 psf807 sq ft3
08$1,511 psf807 sq ft3
09$1,314 psf845 sq ft4
10$1,528 psf560 sq ft6
11$1,401 psf1,093 sq ft4
Show the other 21 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
12$1,486 psf1,023 sq ft4
13$1,662 psf1,023 sq ft3
14$1,422 psf1,033 sq ft4
15$1,547 psf484 sq ft2
16$1,316 psf1,033 sq ft4
18$1,441 psf840 sq ft3
19$1,366 psf1,259 sq ft3
21$1,607 psf1,324 sq ft3
26$1,523 psf484 sq ft4
28$1,426 psf1,023 sq ft3
29$1,345 psf840 sq ft2
30$1,468 psf807 sq ft2
32$1,455 psf484 sq ft3
33$1,509 psf807 sq ft3
34$1,516 psf1,480 sq ft4
35$1,310 psf1,023 sq ft3
36$1,536 psf807 sq ft3
37$1,503 psf484 sq ft3
38$1,478 psf732 sq ft5
39$1,429 psf807 sq ft3
40$1,226 psf1,233 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Vacanza @ East Floor plans

24 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 484 to 667 sq ft
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type A1 / A1-G, 1-Bedroom, 484 to 538 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-G1-Bedroom · 484 to 538 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type A2 / A2-G, 1-Bedroom + Study, 560 to 667 sq ft
Type A2 / A2-G1-Bedroom + Study · 560 to 667 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 732 to 1,625 sq ft
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B1 / B1-G, 2-Bedroom, 732 to 850 sq ft
Type B1 / B1-G2-Bedroom · 732 to 850 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B2 / B2-G, 2-Bedroom, 807 to 883 sq ft
Type B2 / B2-G2-Bedroom · 807 to 883 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B3 / B3-G, 2-Bedroom, 807 to 840 sq ft
Type B3 / B3-G2-Bedroom · 807 to 840 sq ft · 42 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B5 / B5-G, 2-Bedroom + Study, 807 to 1,001 sq ft
Type B5 / B5-G2-Bedroom + Study · 807 to 1,001 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B4 / B4-G, 2-Bedroom, 840 to 915 sq ft
Type B4 / B4-G2-Bedroom · 840 to 915 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B1-P, Penthouse (2-Bedroom + Family), 1,410 sq ft
Type B1-PPenthouse (2-Bedroom + Family) · 1,410 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B2-P, Penthouse (2-Bedroom + Family), 1,604 sq ft
Type B2-PPenthouse (2-Bedroom + Family) · 1,604 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B3-P, Penthouse (2-Bedroom + Family), 1,604 sq ft
Type B3-PPenthouse (2-Bedroom + Family) · 1,604 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B4-P, Penthouse (2-Bedroom + Family), 1,625 sq ft
Type B4-PPenthouse (2-Bedroom + Family) · 1,625 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom7 plans · 1,012 to 1,938 sq ft
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C1 / C1-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 to 1,141 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-G3-Bedroom · 1,012 to 1,141 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C3 / C3-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 to 1,119 sq ft
Type C3 / C3-G3-Bedroom · 1,023 to 1,119 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C2 / C2-G, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 to 1,152 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-G3-Bedroom · 1,033 to 1,152 sq ft · 55 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type B5-P, Penthouse (3-Bedroom), 1,625 sq ft
Type B5-PPenthouse (3-Bedroom) · 1,625 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C2-P, Penthouse (3-Bedroom), 1,916 sq ft
Type C2-PPenthouse (3-Bedroom) · 1,916 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C1-P, Penthouse (3-Bedroom), 1,927 sq ft
Type C1-PPenthouse (3-Bedroom) · 1,927 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type C3-P, Penthouse (3-Bedroom), 1,938 sq ft
Type C3-PPenthouse (3-Bedroom) · 1,938 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,259 to 2,594 sq ft
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,259 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,259 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D2, 4-Bedroom, 1,324 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom · 1,324 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D1-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,367 sq ft
Type D1-G4-Bedroom · 1,367 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D2-G, 4-Bedroom, 1,399 sq ft
Type D2-G4-Bedroom · 1,399 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D1-P, Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family), 2,400 sq ft
Type D1-PPenthouse (4-Bedroom + Family) · 2,400 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Vacanza @ East type D2-P, Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Family), 2,594 sq ft
Type D2-PPenthouse (4-Bedroom + Family) · 2,594 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Property Pte Ltd, Vacanza @ East brochure (whole pages; most show a type with its -G version). Developer's plans; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, PES, balcony and roof terrace where applicable.

Vacanza @ East Site plan

Site plan of Vacanza @ East

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Hoi Hup Sunway Property Pte Ltd, Vacanza @ East brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Vacanza @ East Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Vacanza @ East in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,644 psf at Vacanza @ East against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,535 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Vacanza @ East ranged from $1,486 psf to $1,750 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bedok North MRT (DT29), 580 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Vacanza @ East for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.