Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Le Regal
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Le Regal

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2015 · 88 units

Grade B, 6.22 out of 10, the 101st highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Aljunied MRT
480 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Le Regal Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.22
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
101st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.64% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (32nd percentile of 2015-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.60km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

88 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

480 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%9/10

Rental yield of 4.60% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Le Regal scores 6.22

Le Regal scores 6.22 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 991st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 101st of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%9/106/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Le Regal and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Le Regal Prices

By unit type at Le Regal

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom420 sq ft$570,000 to $618,0004
2-bedroom754 sq ft$901,5002

Past transactions at Le Regal

27 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,332 psf · $520,000 to $1,028,000 · 25 of 27 sold at a profit

11 Aug 2026#04-011BR$1,557$570,000
14 Jul 2026#03-161BR$1,405$590,000
8 Jul 2026#02-221BR$1,453$610,000
29 May 2026#03-201BR$1,435$618,000
7 May 2026#05-212BR$1,038$1,028,000
21 Jan 2026#05-122BR$1,500$775,000
15 Oct 2025#04-181BR$1,496$628,000
30 Sep 2025#05-061BR$1,118$770,000
20 May 2025#05-082BR$1,103$760,000
25 Oct 2024#02-151BR$1,465$615,000
Median PSF by quarter
Le RegalD14, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfLe Regal, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,047 psf from 3 salesLe Regal, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,111 psf from 2 salesLe Regal, May–Jul 2023: $1,421 psf from 3 salesLe Regal, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,096 psf from 2 salesLe Regal, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,234 psf from 2 salesLe Regal, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,567 psf from 2 salesLe Regal, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,307 psf from 2 salesLe Regal, May–Jul 2026: $1,420 psf from 4 sales$1,420$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,047 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,111 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20233$1,421 psf$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,096 psf$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,234 psf$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,567 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,307 psf$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 20264$1,420 psf$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +0.9% a year, ranked 26 of 27 in D14 and 646 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D14 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Le Regal Rent

Median rent a month
$2,500 to $3,750
Gross yield
5.0%
Rental contracts
37
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,5005.0%32
2-bedroom$3,7505.0%5

Rental contracts at Le Regal

37 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,550 a month · $2,200 to $4,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,850
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,350
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,500
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$2,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Le Regal By stack

Highest, stack 08
$1,421 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,303 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,303 psf527 sq ft2
03$1,333 psf527 sq ft2
04$1,304 psf527 sq ft2
08$1,421 psf366 sq ft3
12$1,416 psf517 sq ft2
16$1,405 psf420 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Le Regal Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Le Regal in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,444 psf at Le Regal against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,118 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (11 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Le Regal ranged from $1,038 psf to $1,557 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 480 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Le Regal for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.