Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Regentville

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 580 units

Grade B, 6.08 out of 10, the 125th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
69 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
15
To Hougang MRT
1.6 km

Background: Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang, not this condo. Photo credits

Regentville Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.08
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
125th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +2.69% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (23rd percentile of 1999-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rosyth School at 0.33km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Rosyth School
  • Hougang Primary School
  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Yio Chu Kang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

580 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%2/10

1.6 km from Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.71% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.78km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Regentville scores 6.08

Regentville scores 6.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1131st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 125th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%2/107.5/10−0.71
Rental Yield10%7/105/10+0.20
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Regentville and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Regentville Prices

By unit type at Regentville

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,152 sq ft$1.15M to $1.42M12
3-bedroom1,152 sq ft$1.32M to $1.65M3

Past transactions at Regentville

15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,184 psf · $1,150,000 to $1,650,000 · 14 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

4 Sep 2026#06-042BR · Blk 6$1,184$1,364,000
11 Aug 2026#03-022BR · Blk 2$1,188$1,163,646
5 Aug 2026#14-023BR · Blk 6$794$1,650,000
20 Jul 2026#08-032BR · Blk 10$1,184$1,160,000
9 Jun 2026#01-012BR · Blk 2$1,173$1,225,000
13 May 2026#09-042BR · Blk 10$1,233$1,420,000
8 May 2026#07-082BR · Blk 10$1,172$1,350,000
10 Apr 2026#05-072BR · Blk 8$1,197$1,288,888
20 Mar 2026#01-072BR · Blk 2$1,067$1,240,000
19 Jan 2026#04-013BR · Blk 8$1,198$1,380,000
Median PSF by month
RegentvilleD19, all resale condos
$500$1,000$1,500$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D19, Nov 2025: $1,614 psfD19, Dec 2025: $1,637 psfD19, Jan 2026: $1,627 psfD19, Feb 2026: $1,597 psfD19, Mar 2026: $1,652 psfD19, Apr 2026: $1,646 psfD19, May 2026: $1,599 psfD19, Jun 2026: $1,640 psfD19, Jul 2026: $1,674 psfD19, Aug 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Sep 2026: $1,612 psfRegentville, Dec 2025: $1,225 psf from 3 salesRegentville, Jan 2026: $1,186 psf from 2 salesRegentville, May 2026: $1,203 psf from 2 salesRegentville, Aug 2026: $991 psf from 2 sales$991$1,612
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 20251—$1,614 psf
Dec 20253$1,225 psf$1,637 psf
Jan 20262$1,186 psf$1,627 psf
Feb 2026——$1,597 psf
Mar 20261—$1,652 psf
Apr 20261—$1,646 psf
May 20262$1,203 psf$1,599 psf
Jun 20261—$1,640 psf
Jul 20261—$1,674 psf
Aug 20262$991 psf$1,642 psf
Sep 20261—$1,612 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.3% a year, ranked 48 of 78 in D19 and 367 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Regentville Rent

Median rent a month
$3,600 to $4,000
Gross yield
3.4% to 3.5%
Rental contracts
80
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,6003.4%30
3-bedroom$4,0003.5%50

Rental contracts at Regentville

80 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,850 to $6,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,250
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20262BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,000
Jun 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Regentville By stack

Highest, stack 07
$1,156 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,032 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,146 psf1,152 sq ft18
02$1,068 psf1,076 sq ft16
03$1,118 psf980 sq ft14
04$1,153 psf1,152 sq ft11
05$1,136 psf1,152 sq ft6
06$1,032 psf980 sq ft15
07$1,156 psf1,076 sq ft14
08$1,064 psf1,152 sq ft16

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Regentville Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Regentville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,184 psf at Regentville against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,181 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at Regentville ranged from $791 psf to $1,233 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Hougang MRT (NE14 / CR8), 1.6 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Regentville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.