Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Nouvelle Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Nouvelle Park

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 1994 · 108 units

Grade B, 6.04 out of 10, the 128th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Kovan MRT
1.1 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Nouvelle Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.04
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
128th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.35% — near-median performance within its 1994-era cohort (46th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rosyth School at 0.62km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Rosyth School
  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Zhonghua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

108 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.1 km from Kovan MRT (NE13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.39% — weak income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.76km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Nouvelle Park scores 6.04

Nouvelle Park scores 6.04 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1175th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 128th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%2/105/10−0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Nouvelle Park and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Nouvelle Park Prices

By unit type at Nouvelle Park

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,539 sq ft$1.78M to $2.20M3

Past transactions at Nouvelle Park

20 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,270 psf · $1,400,000 to $2,200,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

5 Feb 2026#03-063BR · Blk 133$1,263$2,040,000
7 Jan 2026#04-043BR · Blk 131$1,575$1,780,000
21 Nov 2025#02-063BR · Blk 137$1,429$2,200,000
19 Aug 2025#01-023BR · Blk 133$1,215$1,818,000
15 May 2025#10-023BR · Blk 131$1,545$1,730,000
24 Feb 2025#04-043BR · Blk 133$1,239$2,000,000
27 Sep 2024#01-083BR · Blk 133$1,324$2,010,000
19 Jun 2024#02-103BR · Blk 133$1,226$1,833,888
9 May 2024#03-043BR · Blk 131$1,492$1,670,000
7 Mar 2024#03-083BR · Blk 133$1,264$2,000,000
Median PSF by quarter
Nouvelle ParkD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfNouvelle Park, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,079 psf from 2 salesNouvelle Park, May–Jul 2022: $1,189 psf from 2 salesNouvelle Park, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,304 psf from 2 salesNouvelle Park, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,297 psf from 2 salesNouvelle Park, May–Jul 2024: $1,359 psf from 2 salesNouvelle Park, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,502 psf from 2 sales$1,502$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,079 psf$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,189 psf$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,304 psf$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$1,297 psf$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,538 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,359 psf$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,502 psf$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Nouvelle Park Rent

Median rent a month
$4,200
Gross yield
2.5%
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$4,2002.5%13

Rental contracts at Nouvelle Park

13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,000 to $4,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$4,300
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,900
Jul 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20263BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$4,500
May 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$4,400
Mar 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,900
Mar 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$4,300
Feb 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$4,600
Jan 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,000
Dec 20253BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Nouvelle Park By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,404 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,224 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,404 psf1,146 sq ft2
02$1,380 psf1,308 sq ft2
03$1,299 psf1,324 sq ft2
04$1,224 psf1,539 sq ft8
06$1,346 psf1,577 sq ft2
08$1,294 psf1,550 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Nouvelle Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Nouvelle Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,429 psf at Nouvelle Park against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,239 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Nouvelle Park ranged from $1,263 psf to $1,575 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 1.1 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Nouvelle Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.