Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Fortune Park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Fortune Park

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 1996 · 68 units

Grade B, 5.69 out of 10, the 140th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Kovan MRT
630 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Fortune Park Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.69
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
140th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +2.42% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (23rd percentile of 1996-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Xinghua Primary School at 0.31km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Xinghua Primary School
  • Holy Innocents' Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

68 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

630 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.61% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Hougang MRT CRL interchange (CR8, CRL1) at 1.04km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Fortune Park scores 5.69

Fortune Park scores 5.69 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1473rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 140th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%3/105/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Fortune Park and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Fortune Park Prices

No resale at Fortune Park in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Fortune Park

15 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,260 psf · $1,100,000 to $1,780,000 · 8 of the 8 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

5 Mar 2025#06-053BR$1,337$1,310,000
20 Feb 2025#03-073BR$1,503$1,780,000
8 Jan 2025#06-043BR$1,339$1,700,888
1 Jul 2024#10-083BR$1,281$1,600,000
11 Jun 2024#08-013BR$1,208$1,560,000
31 May 2024#10-023BR$1,260$1,600,000
2 Feb 2024#10-053BR$1,123$1,100,000
31 Jan 2024#08-073BR$1,225$1,450,000
23 Aug 2023#02-043BR$1,220$1,550,000
18 Oct 2022#04-023BR$1,305$1,250,000
Median PSF by quarter
Fortune ParkD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfFortune Park, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,154 psf from 3 salesFortune Park, May–Jul 2022: $1,201 psf from 2 salesFortune Park, May–Jul 2024: $1,260 psf from 3 salesFortune Park, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,420 psf from 2 sales$1,420$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20223$1,154 psf$1,255 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,201 psf$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,538 psf
May–Jul 20243$1,260 psf$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,420 psf$1,606 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resales2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Fortune Park Rent

Median rent a month
$4,200
Rental contracts
10
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$4,20010

Rental contracts at Fortune Park

10 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,200 a month · $3,500 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,500
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,200
Feb 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Jan 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,000
Jan 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,200
Jan 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Nov 20253BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,150
Sep 20253BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Fortune Park By stack

Highest, stack 07
$1,364 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,173 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,173 psf1,270 sq ft2
02$1,262 psf958 sq ft4
04$1,280 psf1,270 sq ft2
05$1,230 psf980 sq ft2
07$1,364 psf1,184 sq ft2
08$1,210 psf1,232 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Fortune Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Fortune Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1996, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 630 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Fortune Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.