Skip to content
TRIBE
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parbury Hill Condo

D16 · Bedok, Upper East Coast · freehold · completed 1997 · 182 units

Grade A, 7.14 out of 10, the 19th highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Bayshore MRT
380 m

Background: Bedok, Upper East Coast, not this condo. Photo credits

Parbury Hill Condo Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.14
Highest score among 67 resale condos in District 16
19th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.75% — near-median performance within its 1997-era cohort (65th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Temasek Primary School at 0.13km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Temasek Primary School
  • Bedok Green Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

182 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 5/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

380 m from Bayshore MRT (TE29) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.36% — weak income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Bayshore MRT (TE29, TEL5) at 0.53km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Parbury Hill Condo scores 7.14

Parbury Hill Condo scores 7.14 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 316th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 19th of 67 in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%5/105/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%2/104/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%7/107/10±0.00

Medians are across the 67 scored resale projects in District 16 (Bedok, Upper East Coast). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parbury Hill Condo and a median-profile project (7.09). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parbury Hill Condo Prices

By unit type at Parbury Hill Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,819 sq ft$2.60M to $3.90M4

Past transactions at Parbury Hill Condo

23 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,623 psf · $1,280,000 to $3,900,000 · all 23 sold at a profit

3 Aug 2026#01-033BR · Blk 34$1,850$2,688,000
25 Jun 2026#08-033BR · Blk 28$1,638$3,580,000
4 Jun 2026#03-043BR · Blk 34$1,793$2,605,000
14 May 2026#10-023BR · Blk 28$1,776$3,900,000
11 May 2026#03-102BR · Blk 38$1,749$1,638,000
9 Feb 2026#04-014BR · Blk 28$1,653$3,700,000
24 Oct 2025#04-033BR · Blk 28$1,621$3,350,000
1 Oct 2025#04-033BR · Blk 30$1,661$2,450,000
9 May 2025#02-072BR · Blk 38$1,759$1,590,000
8 Apr 2025#03-063BR · Blk 36$1,825$2,200,368
Median PSF by quarter
Parbury Hill CondoD16, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D16, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,203 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,244 psfD16, May–Jul 2022: $1,327 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,347 psfD16, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,351 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,353 psfD16, May–Jul 2023: $1,437 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,432 psfD16, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,462 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,476 psfD16, May–Jul 2024: $1,476 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,469 psfD16, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,551 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,549 psfD16, May–Jul 2025: $1,494 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,556 psfD16, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,484 psfD16, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,543 psfD16, May–Jul 2026: $1,525 psfD16, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,599 psfParbury Hill Condo, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,290 psf from 2 salesParbury Hill Condo, May–Jul 2023: $1,480 psf from 2 salesParbury Hill Condo, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,770 psf from 2 salesParbury Hill Condo, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,641 psf from 2 salesParbury Hill Condo, May–Jul 2026: $1,763 psf from 4 sales$1,763$1,599
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD16
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,290 psf$1,203 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,244 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,327 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,347 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,351 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,353 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,480 psf$1,437 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,432 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,462 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,476 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,476 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,469 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,551 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,770 psf$1,549 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,494 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,641 psf$1,556 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,484 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,543 psf
May–Jul 20264$1,763 psf$1,525 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,599 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.7% a year, ranked 14 of 34 in D16 and 275 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D16 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parbury Hill Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$3,600 to $5,000
Gross yield
1.9%
Rental contracts
24
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,600—6
3-bedroom$5,0001.9%18

Rental contracts at Parbury Hill Condo

26 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,900 a month · $3,000 to $7,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,700
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$4,950
Jun 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,850
Jun 20263BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$5,900
May 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,300
May 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,000
May 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,500
Mar 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parbury Hill Condo By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,754 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,435 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,435 psf2,239 sq ft3
02$1,540 psf2,137 sq ft2
03$1,630 psf1,625 sq ft6
04$1,754 psf1,179 sq ft2
07$1,615 psf904 sq ft2
08$1,623 psf1,195 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parbury Hill Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Parbury Hill Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,763 psf at Parbury Hill Condo against $1,532 psf across District 16, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,714 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Parbury Hill Condo ranged from $1,638 psf to $1,850 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Bayshore MRT (TE29), 380 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parbury Hill Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.