
Resale Project Scorecard
Meyerhouse
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2022 · 56 units
Grade A, 6.82 out of 10, the 82nd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 0
- To Tanjong Katong MRT
- 410 m
Background: East Coast, Marine Parade, not this condo. Photo credits
Meyerhouse Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.82
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 82nd
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +8.86% places this condo in the top 4% of its 2022-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Tanjong Katong Primary School, 1.00km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
56 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
410 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.15% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Meyerhouse scores 6.82
Meyerhouse scores 6.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 505th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 82nd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoMeyerhouse | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.88 | 99% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 31% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Meyerhouse and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Meyerhouse Prices
No resale at Meyerhouse in the 12 months to October 2026.
Past transactions at Meyerhouse
9 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,608 psf · $5,238,090 to $9,280,000
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2024 | 128 Meyer Road | 4 | #04-09094BR | 4BR | 2,971 | $3,124 | $9,280,000 | Resale |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 2 | #02-06064BR | 4BR | 2,820 | $2,678 | $7,552,000 | Resale |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 1 | #01-11114BR | 4BR | 3,240 | $2,579 | $8,355,000 | Resale |
| 16 Nov 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 1 | #01-08083BR | 3BR | 1,873 | $2,797 | $5,238,090 | Resale |
| 1 Nov 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 2 | #02-02024BR | 4BR | 2,820 | $2,537 | $7,154,000 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 2 | #02-04044BR | 4BR | 2,820 | $2,588 | $7,300,000 | Resale |
| 19 Sep 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 2 | #02-11114BR | 4BR | 2,820 | $2,537 | $7,156,080 | Resale |
| 6 Sep 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 3 | #03-11114BR | 4BR | 2,896 | $2,712 | $7,852,000 | Resale |
| 30 Aug 2022 | 128 Meyer Road | 3 | #03-02024BR | 4BR | 2,896 | $2,608 | $7,552,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 4 | $2,598 psf | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 4 | $2,629 psf | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Meyerhouse Rent
- Median rent a month
- $22,500
- Rental contracts
- 6
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-bedroom | $22,500 | $20,500 to $25,250 | 6 |
Rental contracts at Meyerhouse
7 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $22,000 a month · $16,500 to $30,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 3,000 to 3,100 sq ft | $20,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $19,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $22,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 5,600 to 5,700 sq ft | $30,000 |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | 3,200 to 3,300 sq ft | $26,000 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $16,500 |
| Dec 2025 | 4BR | 2,800 to 2,900 sq ft | $23,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Meyerhouse Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Meyerhouse in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (10/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 410 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Meyerhouse for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.