Skip to content
TRIBE
Marina One Residences: the two residential towers seen from the park, with the Marina Bay office towers behind
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Marina One Residences

D01 · Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 1,042 units

Grade C, 4.78 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
84 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
50
To Marina Bay MRT
90 m

Artist's impression: MS Residential 1 and 2 Pte. Ltd., Marina One Residences e-brochure

Marina One Residences Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
4.78
Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1
11th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of -1.31% — bottom 4% within its 2017-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 2/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 2/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

1042 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

90 m from Marina Bay MRT (NS27 / CC33 / TE20) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 10/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.04% — below-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 7/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Prince Edward Road MRT (CC34, CCL6) at 0.84km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Marina One Residences scores 4.78

Marina One Residences scores 4.78 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2084th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 14 in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/102/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%2/102/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/1010/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/105/10−0.10
Tenure10%8/107/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Marina One Residences and a median-profile project (5.04). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Marina One Residences Prices

By unit type at Marina One Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom732 sq ft$1.20M to $1.46M24
2-bedroom1,141 sq ft$1.96M to $2.60M18
3-bedroom1,582 sq ft$3.20M to $3.38M7

Past transactions at Marina One Residences

50 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,909 psf · $1,200,000 to $3,380,000 · 1 of the 45 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#27-031BR · Blk 21$1,735$1,326,000
25 Sep 2026#31-022BR · Blk 21$2,121$2,420,000
1 Sep 2026#04-012BR · Blk 21$1,902$2,150,000
20 Aug 2026#08-221BR · Blk 23$1,760$1,250,000
12 Aug 2026#17-101BR · Blk 21$1,733$1,250,000
11 Aug 2026#28-201BR · Blk 23$1,716$1,330,000
3 Aug 2026#05-073BR · Blk 21$2,160$3,325,000
9 Jul 2026#10-172BR · Blk 21$1,957$2,170,000
26 Jun 2026#25-241BR · Blk 23$1,792$1,350,000
26 Jun 2026#12-283BR · Blk 23$2,061$3,283,500
Median PSF by month
Marina One ResidencesD1, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D1, Nov 2025: $2,033 psfD1, Dec 2025: $1,946 psfD1, Apr 2026: $1,910 psfD1, May 2026: $2,009 psfD1, Jun 2026: $1,838 psfD1, Aug 2026: $1,912 psfD1, Sep 2026: $2,160 psfMarina One Residences, Nov 2025: $2,027 psf from 6 salesMarina One Residences, Dec 2025: $1,910 psf from 7 salesMarina One Residences, Jan 2026: $1,857 psf from 2 salesMarina One Residences, Feb 2026: $2,020 psf from 3 salesMarina One Residences, Mar 2026: $1,999 psf from 2 salesMarina One Residences, Apr 2026: $1,802 psf from 7 salesMarina One Residences, May 2026: $2,001 psf from 5 salesMarina One Residences, Jun 2026: $1,825 psf from 10 salesMarina One Residences, Aug 2026: $1,747 psf from 4 salesMarina One Residences, Sep 2026: $1,902 psf from 3 sales$1,902$2,160
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD1
Nov 20256$2,027 psf$2,033 psf
Dec 20257$1,910 psf$1,946 psf
Jan 20262$1,857 psf—
Feb 20263$2,020 psf—
Mar 20262$1,999 psf—
Apr 20267$1,802 psf$1,910 psf
May 20265$2,001 psf$2,009 psf
Jun 202610$1,825 psf$1,838 psf
Jul 20261——
Aug 20264$1,747 psf$1,912 psf
Sep 20263$1,902 psf$2,160 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 7 resales7Jan 2026: 2 resales2Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 7 resales7Apr 26May 2026: 5 resales5Jun 2026: 10 resales10Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 3 resales3Oct 26

Sellers here made a median −1.6% a year, ranked 9 of 9 in D01 and 711 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D01 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Marina One Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$4,500 to $17,250
Gross yield
3.8% to 4.1%
Rental contracts
550
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,5004.1%303
2-bedroom$7,5003.9%174
3-bedroom$10,5003.8%65
4-bedroom$17,250—8

Rental contracts at Marina One Residences

550 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,300 a month · $4,000 to $20,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,499
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,550
Aug 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Marina One Residences By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,836 psf
Lowest, stack 30
$1,686 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
34
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,097 psf1,130 sq ft5
02$2,112 psf1,141 sq ft2
03$1,840 psf754 sq ft6
04$1,963 psf764 sq ft3
05$2,073 psf705 sq ft2
07$2,227 psf1,539 sq ft5
08$2,836 psf2,250 sq ft3
09$2,315 psf700 sq ft5
Show the other 26 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$2,006 psf721 sq ft4
11$2,222 psf673 sq ft2
12$1,990 psf710 sq ft2
13$2,049 psf754 sq ft5
14$2,003 psf1,033 sq ft5
15$2,162 psf1,539 sq ft5
16$2,257 psf1,114 sq ft2
17$1,989 psf1,109 sq ft4
18$2,532 psf1,518 sq ft4
20$2,057 psf754 sq ft3
21$2,328 psf727 sq ft8
22$1,889 psf700 sq ft5
23$2,360 psf721 sq ft3
24$2,017 psf754 sq ft7
25$2,086 psf1,593 sq ft5
26$2,570 psf1,163 sq ft2
27$2,592 psf1,163 sq ft3
28$2,412 psf1,593 sq ft6
29$1,857 psf764 sq ft3
30$1,686 psf775 sq ft3
31$2,293 psf732 sq ft5
32$2,074 psf1,206 sq ft5
33$2,064 psf1,163 sq ft5
34$2,194 psf1,163 sq ft5
35$2,512 psf2,142 sq ft2
36$2,635 psf1,582 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Marina One Residences Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom8 plans · 689 to 775 sq ft
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1F, 1-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type 1F1-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1G, 1-Bedroom, 689 sq ft
Type 1G1-Bedroom · 689 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1D, 1-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 1D1-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1E, 1-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type 1E1-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1C, 1-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type 1C1-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1H, 1-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 1H1-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1A, 1-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type 1A1-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 1B, 1-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type 1B1-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 1,012 to 1,141 sq ft
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2A, 2-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type 2A2-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2E, 2-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type 2E2-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2F, 2-Bedroom, 1,109 sq ft
Type 2F2-Bedroom · 1,109 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2D, 2-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type 2D2-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2C, 2-Bedroom, 1,130 sq ft
Type 2C2-Bedroom · 1,130 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 2B-S, 2-Bedroom + Study, 1,141 sq ft
Type 2B-S2-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 1,507 to 1,539 sq ft
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 3B, 3-Bedroom, 1,507 sq ft
Type 3B3-Bedroom · 1,507 sq ft · 28 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 3A, 3-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type 3A3-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 3C, 3-Bedroom, 1,539 sq ft
Type 3C3-Bedroom · 1,539 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 2,250 sq ft
Floor plan of Marina One Residences type 4A, 4-Bedroom, 2,250 sq ft
Type 4A4-Bedroom · 2,250 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: MS Residential 1 and 2 Pte. Ltd., Marina One Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Marina One Residences Site plan

Site plan of Marina One Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan (Tower 21 stacks numbered): MS Residential 1 and 2 Pte. Ltd., Marina One Residences e-brochure. Artist’s impression, not drawn to scale.

Marina One Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Marina One Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,909 psf at Marina One Residences against $1,953 psf across District 1, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,045 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 50 resale caveats at Marina One Residences ranged from $1,680 psf to $2,227 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marina Bay MRT (NS27 / CC33 / TE20), 90 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Marina One Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.