
Resale Project Scorecard
Robinson Suites
D01 · Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina · freehold · completed 2016 · 167 units
Grade C, 4.89 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Telok Ayer MRT
- 180 m
Artist's impression: 50 Robinson Pte Ltd, Robinson Suites e-brochure
Robinson Suites Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.89
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1
- 8th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of -1.56% — bottom 11% within its 2016-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 2/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 2/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
167 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
180 m from Telok Ayer MRT (DT18) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 10/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.21% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Prince Edward Road MRT (CC34, CCL6) at 0.54km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Robinson Suites scores 4.89
Robinson Suites scores 4.89 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2038th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 14 in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (2/10).
| Factor | This condoRobinson Suites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 8/10 | −0.48 | 15% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.30 | 92% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Robinson Suites and a median-profile project (5.04). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Robinson Suites Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,328
- Median price
- $1.29M
- Resales
- 2
Past transactions at Robinson Suites
17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,331 psf · $1,100,000 to $3,000,000 · 1 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | 50 Robinson Road | 40 | #40-02021BR | 1BR | 506 | $2,283 | $1,155,000 | Resale |
| 14 May 2026 | 50 Robinson Road | 26 | #26-01012BR | 2BR | 603 | $2,372 | $1,430,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2025 | 50 Robinson Road | 8 | #08-05052BR | 2BR | 614 | $2,331 | $1,430,000 | Resale |
| 4 Aug 2025 | 50 Robinson Road | 15 | #15-03031BR | 1BR | 484 | $2,436 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2025 | 50 Robinson Road | 36 | #36-04041BR | 1BR | 495 | $2,323 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 26 Feb 2025 | 50 Robinson Road | 14 | #14-03031BR | 1BR | 484 | $2,415 | $1,170,000 | Resale |
| 16 Dec 2024 | 50 Robinson Road | 26 | #26-04041BR | 1BR | 495 | $2,323 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 50 Robinson Road | 8 | #08-04041BR | 1BR | 495 | $2,323 | $1,150,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 50 Robinson Road | 32 | #32-02021BR | 1BR | 506 | $2,174 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 21 Mar 2024 | 50 Robinson Road | 31 | #31-05052BR | 2BR | 614 | $2,380 | $1,460,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $2,169 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $2,181 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,974 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,969 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,019 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,965 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,962 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,951 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,968 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $2,098 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $2,249 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $2,036 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,994 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 1 | — | $1,977 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $2,384 psf | $2,037 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,959 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,953 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,328 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,989 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Robinson Suites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,700 to $4,100
- Rental contracts
- 147
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,600 to $3,800 | 94 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,100 | $4,050 to $4,250 | 53 |
Rental contracts at Robinson Suites
147 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $3,500 to $4,850
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Robinson Suites By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $2,426 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $2,128 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,128 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 7 to 41 | 3 |
| 02 | $2,283 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 27 to 40 | 3 |
| 03 | $2,426 psf | 484 sq ft | Levels 14 to 15 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,323 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 8 to 37 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,347 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 7 to 31 | 4 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Robinson Suites Floor plans
12 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom6 plans · 484 to 1,098 sq ft






2-Bedroom6 plans · 603 to 1,410 sq ft






Floor plans: 50 Robinson Pte Ltd, Robinson Suites e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.
Robinson Suites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Robinson Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,328 psf at Robinson Suites against $1,953 psf across District 1, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Robinson Suites ranged from $2,283 psf to $2,372 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Telok Ayer MRT (DT18), 180 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Robinson Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.