Artist's impression · City Developments LimitedUnion Square Residences
D1 · Havelock Road, Singapore River precinct (former Central Square)
A 40-storey landmark mixed development at the gateway to the CBD in the Singapore River precinct.
Gallery
4 artist's impressions from the developer.
Artist's impressions: City Developments Limited (CDL), from the developer's marketing material for Union Square Residences as supplied to its appointed agents. Subject to change.
Price by bedroom · price list as of 4 Nov 2026
- 1-bedroom · 463 to 506 sq ft
- $1.31M to $1.67M
- from $2,800 psf · 42 left
- 2-bedroom · 700 to 710 sq ft
- $1.98M to $2.14M
- from $2,789 psf · 12 left
- 4-bedroom · 1,518 sq ft
- $4.16M to $4.62M
- from $2,739 psf · 21 left
All 11 stacks in 3D on the real map: each home’s facing, view and hours of sun, with its floor plan.
Pick a unitDisclosure: Huttons Asia, TRIBE's agency, is an appointed marketing agency for Union Square Residences, and TRIBE has run paid ads for it. The grade uses the same published formula as every launch. How we handle this
Unit mix & balance
| Floor plan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 463 | 30 | $1.31M – $1.50M | $2,823 psf | 12 | |
| 1BR + Study | 506 | 72 | $1.42M – $1.67M | $2,800 psf | 30 | |
| 2BR | 700 | 30 | $2.14M | $3,060 psf | 1 | |
| 2BR | 710 | 37 | $1.98M – $2.13M | $2,789 psf | 11 | |
| 4BR | 1518 | 35 | $4.16M – $4.62M | $2,739 psf | 21 | |
| Sky Suite | 2476 | 2 | $9.50M | $3,837 psf | 1 | |
| 2BR | 721 | 30 | — | — | Sold out | |
| 2BR | 732 | 37 | — | — | Sold out | |
| 2BR + Study | 743 | 35 | — | — | Sold out | |
| 3BR | 990 | 28 | — | — | Sold out | |
| 3BR | 1066 | 29 | — | — | Sold out | |
| PenthousePenthouse | 4833 | 1 | — | — | Sold out |
Sizes are indicative; pricing and current balance units confirmed on enquiry.
Interested in Union Square Residences?
Leave your details. A TRIBE consultant will WhatsApp you the units still available, current prices and floor plans.
Union Square Residences: frequently asked questions
Answers generated from the directory data on this page, price list as of 4 Nov 2026, scores updated 4 Nov 2026.
- What is the price of Union Square Residences?
- Union Square Residences is priced from $1.31M ($2,739 psf) on the developer's current price list as of 4 Nov 2026. Figures are indicative and move with each price-list refresh; confirm current pricing before relying on it.
- How many units are left at Union Square Residences?
- 76 units remain available of 366 (79% sold) as of 4 Nov 2026. Balance moves with every price-list refresh, so check before a viewing.
- How much is a 1-bedroom at Union Square Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 1-bedroom homes at Union Square Residences (463 to 506 sq ft) are priced from $1.31M to $1.67M, from $2,800 psf, with 42 of 102 still available. That is the highest entry psf of the 3 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/union-square-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- How much is a 2-bedroom at Union Square Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 2-bedroom homes at Union Square Residences (700 to 710 sq ft) are priced from $1.98M to $2.14M, from $2,789 psf, with 12 of 169 still available. Entry psf across the 3 bedroom types on sale here runs from $2,739 psf to $2,800 psf. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/union-square-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- How much is a 4-bedroom at Union Square Residences?
- On the developer's price list as of 4 Nov 2026, the 4-bedroom homes at Union Square Residences (1,518 sq ft) are priced from $4.16M to $4.62M, from $2,739 psf, with 21 of 35 still available. That is the lowest entry psf of the 3 bedroom types on sale here. Floor plans and the stacks with each layout are at tribesg.com/unit-selector/union-square-residences. Prices are indicative and move with each price-list refresh.
- What is Union Square Residences's TRIBE New Project Scorecard grade?
- Union Square Residences scores 6.1 out of 10 on the TRIBE New Project Scorecard, Grade B. Its strongest factor is Project Size (8.0/10) and its weakest is Rental Growth (2.0/10); scores updated 4 Nov 2026. NPS grades project-level fundamentals — capital appreciation, schools, project size, MRT access and rental growth, weighted by district — not a specific unit or its asking price.
- Is Union Square Residences freehold or leasehold?
- Union Square Residences is a 99YR leasehold project: the lease runs from the date the land was granted, and the years remaining are one of the things resale buyers, valuers and banks take into account over the long run. Compare it with a freehold home only on the same size, location and age.
- How far is Union Square Residences from the MRT?
- Union Square Residences is about 0.33 km from Clarke Quay (NE5), roughly 4 minutes on foot (walking route from the development's gate to the nearest station exit).
- Which primary schools are within 1 km of Union Square Residences?
- 1 primary school is within 1 km of Union Square Residences: River Valley Primary School (0.93 km). OneMap School Query has no record of this address yet, so we measured MOE's way: from the building outlines on the developer's plans to each school's land boundary (checked 24 Oct 2026). On every launch where OneMap does answer, this measure gives the same list. Living within 1 km does not guarantee a place: at oversubscribed schools even the within-1 km group balloted in Phase 2C.
- Who is the developer of Union Square Residences?
- Union Square Residences is developed by City Developments Limited (CDL) in D1, Havelock Road, Singapore River precinct (former Central Square), with 366 units in total.