
Resale Project Scorecard
One Shenton
D01 · Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 341 units
Grade C, 4.92 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 78 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To Shenton Way MRT
- 170 m
Artist's impression: CDL Land Pte Ltd, One Shenton floor plan book
One Shenton Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.92
- Highest score among 14 resale condos in District 1
- 7th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%1/10
Avg Ann. of -0.50% — bottom 10% within its 2011-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 2/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 2/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
341 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Shenton Way MRT (TE19) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 10/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.68% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 78 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Prince Edward Road MRT (CC34, CCL6) at 0.53km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why One Shenton scores 4.92
One Shenton scores 4.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2027th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 14 in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (1/10).
| Factor | This condoOne Shenton | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 1/10 | 2/10 | −0.25 | 0% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 62% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 14 scored resale projects in District 1 (Boat Quay, Raffles Place, Marina). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Shenton and a median-profile project (5.04). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
One Shenton Prices
By unit type at One Shenton
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom581 sq ft | 581 sq ft | $1.10M to $1.68M | $1,891 psf | 4 |
| 2-bedroom1,168 sq ft | 1,168 sq ft | $2.10M | $1,804 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at One Shenton
89 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,778 psf · $1,030,000 to $4,068,000 · 30 of the 76 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 36 | #36-02023BR | 3BR | 1,593 | $1,915 | $3,050,000 | Resale |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 38 | #38-04041BR | 1BR | 581 | $1,889 | $1,098,000 | Resale |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 38 | #38-03032BR | 2BR | 1,130 | $1,840 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 29 | #29-06061BR | 1BR | 581 | $1,935 | $1,125,000 | Resale |
| 8 Mar 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 19 | #19-11111BR | 1BR | 990 | $1,696 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 1 Shenton Way | 34 | #34-12122BR | 2BR | 1,206 | $1,767 | $2,130,000 | Resale |
| 6 Nov 2025 | 1 Shenton Way | 19 | #19-06061BR | 1BR | 581 | $1,892 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 1 Shenton Way | 19 | #19-03032BR | 2BR | 1,120 | $1,778 | $1,990,000 | Resale |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 1 Shenton Way | 20 | #20-02023BR | 3BR | 1,572 | $1,901 | $2,988,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 1 Shenton Way | 15 | #15-10101BR | 1BR | 538 | $2,074 | $1,116,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D1 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 5 | $1,652 psf | $2,169 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 6 | $1,659 psf | $2,181 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 7 | $1,805 psf | $1,974 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $1,637 psf | $1,969 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,019 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 4 | $1,675 psf | $1,965 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 4 | $1,916 psf | $1,962 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $1,712 psf | $1,951 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 10 | $1,811 psf | $1,968 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 5 | $1,730 psf | $2,098 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 7 | $1,800 psf | $2,009 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 5 | $1,742 psf | $2,055 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 4 | $1,846 psf | $2,036 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 11 | $1,823 psf | $1,994 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 3 | $1,825 psf | $1,977 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 5 | $1,901 psf | $2,037 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,830 psf | $1,959 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,840 psf | $1,953 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,957 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,989 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median −0.4% a year, ranked 6 of 9 in D01 and 702 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D01 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
One Shenton Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,500 to $10,500
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 4.9%
- Rental contracts
- 166
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,250 to $4,900 | 4.9% | 81 |
| 2-bedroom | $6,300 | $6,100 to $6,500 | 3.6% | 59 |
| 3-bedroom | $8,410 | $8,000 to $8,600 | — | 16 |
| 4-bedroom | $10,500 | $10,000 to $12,000 | — | 10 |
Rental contracts at One Shenton
166 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,800 a month · $3,650 to $24,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $6,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $6,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
One Shenton By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $2,074 psf
- Lowest, stack 11
- $1,643 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,780 psf | 1,588 sq ft | Levels 9 to 42 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,808 psf | 1,582 sq ft | Levels 9 to 40 | 11 |
| 03 | $1,800 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 14 to 47 | 9 |
| 04 | $1,987 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 15 to 42 | 11 |
| 05 | $1,720 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 29 to 41 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,929 psf | 581 sq ft | Levels 16 to 39 | 8 |
| 07 | $1,694 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 13 to 30 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,928 psf | 614 sq ft | Levels 9 to 39 | 5 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,712 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 10 to 39 | 9 |
| 10 | $2,074 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 15 to 37 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,643 psf | 958 sq ft | Levels 11 to 38 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,767 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 10 to 40 | 7 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
One Shenton Floor plans
29 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom8 plans · 538 to 958 sq ft








2-Bedroom7 plans · 904 to 1,206 sq ft







3-Bedroom2 plans · 1,572 to 1,582 sq ft


4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,819 to 5,963 sq ft









5-Bedroom3 plans · 6,674 to 9,085 sq ft



Floor plans: CDL Land Pte Ltd, One Shenton floor plan books. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Sky suites and villas show every level side by side.
One Shenton Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Lobby level plan (Shenton Way on the right, Boon Tat Street below): CDL Land Pte Ltd, One Shenton floor plan book. Not drawn to scale.
One Shenton Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places One Shenton in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,889 psf at One Shenton against $1,953 psf across District 1, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,844 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at One Shenton ranged from $1,696 psf to $1,935 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Shenton Way MRT (TE19), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Shenton for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.