
Resale Project Scorecard
Leedon Residence
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2015 · 381 units
Grade A, 7.43 out of 10, the highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 14
- To Holland Village MRT
- 560 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Leedon Residence Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.43
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 1st
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.64% — top-quartile performance within its 2015-era cohort (84th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.86km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Nanyang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
381 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
560 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.86% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.43km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Leedon Residence scores 7.43
Leedon Residence scores 7.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 213th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoLeedon Residence | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 4/10 | +1.25 | 97% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.10 | 56% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Leedon Residence and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Leedon Residence Prices
By unit type at Leedon Residence
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom2,110 sq ft | 2,110 sq ft | $5.92M to $6.10M | $2,891 psf | 4 |
| 4-bedroom2,664 sq ft | 2,664 sq ft | $7.20M to $7.59M | $2,828 psf | 6 |
| 5-bedroom4,704 sq ft | 4,704 sq ft | $14.0M to $16.3M | $2,976 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Leedon Residence
14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,847 psf · $2,800,000 to $16,300,000 · all 14 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | 14 Leedon Heights | 5 | #05-18184BR · Blk 14 | 4BR | 2,670 | $2,697 | $7,200,000 | Resale |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 22 Leedon Heights | 11 | #11-31314BR · Blk 22 | 4BR | 2,508 | $3,002 | $7,530,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 18 Leedon Heights | 9 | #09-23235BR · Blk 18 | 5BR | 4,704 | $3,040 | $14,300,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 2 Leedon Heights | 4 | #04-03033BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,110 | $2,891 | $6,100,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 14 Leedon Heights | 7 | #07-18184BR · Blk 14 | 4BR | 2,670 | $2,828 | $7,550,000 | Resale |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 16 Leedon Heights | 6 | #06-20203BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 2,110 | $2,891 | $6,100,000 | Resale |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 16 Leedon Heights | 6 | #06-22223BR · Blk 16 | 3BR | 2,110 | $2,890 | $6,098,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 14 Leedon Heights | 4 | #04-16162BR · Blk 14 | 2BR | 1,044 | $2,682 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 20 Leedon Heights | 3 | #03-26265BR · Blk 20 | 5BR | 4,704 | $2,976 | $14,000,000 | Resale |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 12 Leedon Heights | 4 | #04-13133BR · Blk 12 | 3BR | 2,110 | $2,808 | $5,924,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,847 psf | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $2,745 psf | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 19 of 39 in D10 and 398 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Leedon Residence Rent
- Median rent a month
- $6,700 to $24,750
- Gross yield
- 2.1% to 3.0%
- Rental contracts
- 92
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $6,700 | $6,600 to $6,850 | — | 19 |
| 3-bedroom | $14,250 | $13,000 to $15,000 | 2.8% | 34 |
| 4-bedroom | $18,500 | $17,200 to $21,000 | 3.0% | 33 |
| 5-bedroom | $24,750 | $23,250 to $25,880 | 2.1% | 6 |
Rental contracts at Leedon Residence
92 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $15,000 a month · $6,400 to $38,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $14,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $15,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,600 to 2,700 sq ft | $18,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,600 to 2,700 sq ft | $20,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 3,600 to 3,700 sq ft | $21,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,600 to 2,700 sq ft | $21,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 4,300 to 4,400 sq ft | $25,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 5,100 to 5,200 sq ft | $25,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 5BR | 4,700 to 4,800 sq ft | $26,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Leedon Residence By stack
- Highest, stack 32
- $2,936 psf
- Lowest, stack 28
- $2,287 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 12
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $2,866 psf | 2,110 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 05 | $2,878 psf | 2,400 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 18 | $2,660 psf | 2,670 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 6 |
| 21 | $2,815 psf | 2,659 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,762 psf | 2,384 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 23 | $2,902 psf | 4,704 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 28 | $2,287 psf | 7,088 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 2 |
| 29 | $2,691 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
Show the other 4 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | $2,720 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 3 |
| 31 | $2,906 psf | 2,589 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 2 |
| 32 | $2,936 psf | 2,320 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 36 | $2,730 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Leedon Residence Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Leedon Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,847 psf at Leedon Residence against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,764 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (15 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Leedon Residence ranged from $2,661 psf to $3,040 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2015, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Leedon Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.