Skip to content
TRIBE
Jui Residences: the view from a balcony over the Kallang River towards Bendemeer and Serangoon
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Jui Residences

D12 · Balestier, Toa Payoh · freehold · completed 2021 · 117 units

Grade A, 6.83 out of 10, the 22nd highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Potong Pasir MRT
600 m

Artist's impression: Tiara Land Pte Ltd, Jui Residences brochure

Jui Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.83
Highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12
22nd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +2.07% — near-median performance within its 2021-era cohort (45th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bendemeer Primary School at 0.38km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Bendemeer Primary School
  • St Andrew's School (Junior)
  • Hong Wen School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

117 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

600 m from Potong Pasir MRT (NE10) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.84% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 3.46km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Jui Residences scores 6.83

Jui Residences scores 6.83 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 501st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 22nd of 116 in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/105/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/107/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%7/104/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/103/10−0.12

Medians are across the 116 scored resale projects in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Jui Residences and a median-profile project (6.02). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Jui Residences Prices

By unit type at Jui Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom678 sq ft$1.25M to $1.43M4

Past transactions at Jui Residences

26 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,946 psf · $820,000 to $2,080,000 · all 26 sold at a profit

24 Jul 2026#06-092BR$1,904$1,250,000
14 May 2026#07-031BR$1,964$908,888
22 Apr 2026#17-082BR$2,044$1,430,000
27 Feb 2026#16-063BR$2,069$1,960,000
20 Feb 2026#14-092BR$2,056$1,350,000
12 Feb 2026#10-072BR$1,913$1,358,888
9 Sep 2025#10-082BR$1,941$1,357,800
26 Aug 2025#09-072BR$1,886$1,340,000
11 Aug 2025#17-063BR$2,016$1,910,000
23 Apr 2025#15-051BR$1,993$1,758,888
Median PSF by quarter
Jui ResidencesD12, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,20020222023202420252026D12, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,498 psfD12, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,522 psfD12, May–Jul 2022: $1,511 psfD12, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,585 psfD12, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,602 psfD12, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,595 psfD12, May–Jul 2023: $1,652 psfD12, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,606 psfD12, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,728 psfD12, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,730 psfD12, May–Jul 2024: $1,677 psfD12, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,678 psfD12, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,699 psfD12, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,761 psfD12, May–Jul 2025: $1,721 psfD12, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,709 psfD12, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,757 psfD12, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,712 psfD12, May–Jul 2026: $1,792 psfD12, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,725 psfJui Residences, May–Jul 2023: $1,867 psf from 2 salesJui Residences, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,879 psf from 3 salesJui Residences, May–Jul 2024: $1,988 psf from 4 salesJui Residences, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,973 psf from 2 salesJui Residences, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,941 psf from 3 salesJui Residences, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,050 psf from 4 salesJui Residences, May–Jul 2026: $1,934 psf from 2 sales$1,934$1,725
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD12
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,498 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,522 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,511 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,585 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,602 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,595 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,867 psf$1,652 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,606 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,728 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,879 psf$1,730 psf
May–Jul 20244$1,988 psf$1,677 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,678 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,699 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,973 psf$1,761 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,721 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$1,941 psf$1,709 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,757 psf
Feb–Apr 20264$2,050 psf$1,712 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,934 psf$1,792 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,725 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 3 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.9% a year, ranked 16 of 29 in D12 and 559 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D12 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Jui Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $5,100
Gross yield
3.3%
Rental contracts
32
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,000—12
2-bedroom$3,7003.3%15
3-bedroom$5,100—5

Rental contracts at Jui Residences

32 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,700 a month · $2,900 to $5,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,200
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,800
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,000
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,100
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,450
Apr 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,700

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Jui Residences By stack

Highest, stack 06
$2,043 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$1,883 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,970 psf893 sq ft2
03$1,883 psf463 sq ft6
04$1,951 psf431 sq ft3
06$2,043 psf947 sq ft2
07$1,900 psf710 sq ft4
08$1,986 psf700 sq ft4
09$1,989 psf657 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Jui Residences Floor plans

9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 431 to 463 sq ft
Floor plan of Jui Residences type A1, 1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 431 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type A2, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom3 plans · 657 to 710 sq ft
Floor plan of Jui Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom, 657 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 657 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom, 700 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 700 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type B3, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 883 to 1,001 sq ft
Floor plan of Jui Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom, 883 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 883 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type C2, 3-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type C3, 3-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Jui Residences type C4, 3-Bedroom, 1,001 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Tiara Land Pte Ltd, Jui Residences brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and include air-con ledges and balconies where applicable.

Jui Residences Site plan

Site plan of Jui Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: Tiara Land Pte Ltd. Diagrammatic, not drawn to scale.

Jui Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Jui Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,004 psf at Jui Residences against $1,758 psf across District 12, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,971 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Jui Residences ranged from $1,904 psf to $2,069 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Potong Pasir MRT (NE10), 600 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Jui Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.