Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Hilbre28
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Hilbre28

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 999-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 28 units

Grade C, 5.14 out of 10, the 158th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Kovan MRT
1.0 km

Artist's impression: developer's sales brochure

Hilbre28 Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.14
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
158th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, rental yield. Key weaknesses: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.45% — near-median performance within its 2017-era cohort (51st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Zhonghua Primary School, 0.36km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Zhonghua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

28 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.0 km from Kovan MRT (NE13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.40% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.18km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Hilbre28 scores 5.14

Hilbre28 scores 5.14 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1891st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 158th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Rental Yield (8/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hilbre28 and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Hilbre28 Prices

No resale at Hilbre28 in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Hilbre28

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,504 psf · $800,000 to $2,530,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

12 Jul 2024#05-064BR$1,482$2,090,000
9 Jul 2024#03-103BR$1,649$1,420,000
26 Mar 2024#03-092BR$1,721$852,000
6 Dec 2023#03-023BR$1,517$1,306,000
30 Dec 2022#03-042BR$1,616$800,000
4 Nov 2022#05-014BR$1,340$1,890,000
20 Apr 2022#03-053BR$1,491$1,220,000
7 Jan 2022#04-035BR$1,244$2,530,000
Median PSF by quarter
Hilbre28D19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfHilbre28, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,478 psf from 2 salesHilbre28, May–Jul 2024: $1,566 psf from 2 sales$1,566$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,255 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,478 psf$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,538 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,566 psf$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,606 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resales20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Hilbre28 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Hilbre28 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 1.0 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hilbre28 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.