
Resale Project Scorecard
Isuites @ Palm
D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 999-year leasehold · completed 2013 · 64 units
Grade C, 4.82 out of 10, the 168th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- 999-year
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Kovan MRT
- 630 m
Background: Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang, not this condo. Photo credits
Isuites @ Palm Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.82
- Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
- 168th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.86% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 2013-era cohort).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Zhonghua Primary School, 0.76km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 9/10.
- Zhonghua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
64 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
630 m from Kovan MRT (NE13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.50% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.33km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Isuites @ Palm scores 4.82
Isuites @ Palm scores 4.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2066th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 168th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).
| Factor | This condoIsuites @ Palm | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.75 | 8% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 9/10 | −1.20 | 4% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.06 | 23% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5/10 | +0.10 | 65% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 41% of district |
Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Isuites @ Palm and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Isuites @ Palm Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,342
- Median price
- $1.23M
- Resales
- 2
Past transactions at Isuites @ Palm
21 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,401 psf · $615,000 to $1,560,000 · 20 of the 20 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | 24 Glasgow Road | 4 | #04-07072BR · Blk 24 | 2BR | 635 | $1,401 | $890,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jan 2026 | 26 Glasgow Road | 5 | #05-10103BR · Blk 26 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,283 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 24 Glasgow Road | 2 | #02-08081BR · Blk 24 | 1BR | 431 | $1,533 | $660,000 | Resale |
| 16 May 2025 | 26 Glasgow Road | 2 | #02-16161BR · Blk 26 | 1BR | 463 | $1,588 | $735,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2024 | 24 Glasgow Road | 5 | #05-08081BR · Blk 24 | 1BR | 431 | $1,579 | $680,000 | Resale |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 26 Glasgow Road | 5 | #05-16162BR · Blk 26 | 2BR | 850 | $1,446 | $1,230,000 | Resale |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 24 Glasgow Road | 2 | #02-03032BR · Blk 24 | 2BR | 635 | $1,427 | $906,000 | Resale |
| 26 Mar 2024 | 24 Glasgow Road | 5 | #05-03033BR · Blk 24 | 3BR | 1,184 | $1,225 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 26 Glasgow Road | 5 | #05-15153BR · Blk 26 | 3BR | 1,184 | $1,267 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 12 Oct 2023 | 26 Glasgow Road | 2 | #02-11112BR · Blk 26 | 2BR | 635 | $1,354 | $860,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D19 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,178 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $1,346 psf | $1,255 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,219 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 3 | $1,338 psf | $1,285 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,347 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,376 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,420 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 4 | $1,498 psf | $1,450 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,451 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,427 psf | $1,538 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,479 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,517 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,567 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,606 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,561 psf | $1,600 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $1,600 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,626 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,640 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,642 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,621 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.6% a year, ranked 69 of 78 in D19 and 580 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D19 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Isuites @ Palm Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,500 to $2,950
- Rental contracts
- 13
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,500 | $2,500 to $2,600 | 5 |
| 2-bedroom | $2,950 | $2,890 to $3,030 | 8 |
Rental contracts at Isuites @ Palm
13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,850 a month · $2,400 to $3,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,400 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Isuites @ Palm By stack
- Highest, stack 09
- $1,558 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,303 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,338 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,397 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,533 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,558 psf | 431 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,311 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,303 psf | 910 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,517 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Isuites @ Palm Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Isuites @ Palm in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,342 psf at Isuites @ Palm against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Isuites @ Palm ranged from $1,283 psf to $1,401 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 630 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Isuites @ Palm for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.