Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Stadia

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · freehold · completed 2010 · 56 units

Grade C, 5.19 out of 10, the 156th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Serangoon MRT
620 m

Background: Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang, not this condo. Photo credits

Stadia Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.19
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
156th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +2.29% — near-median performance within its 2010-era cohort (56th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Zhonghua Primary School, 0.65km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Zhonghua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

56 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

620 m from Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.33% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 1.76km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Stadia scores 5.19

Stadia scores 5.19 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1863rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 156th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/107/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/107.5/10−0.06
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Stadia and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Stadia Prices

Median PSF
$1,500
Median price
$1.33M
Resales
3

Past transactions at Stadia

14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,468 psf · $750,000 to $1,598,888 · all 14 sold at a profit

9 Sep 2026#03-141BR$1,518$866,000
4 Sep 2026#03-073BR$1,500$1,598,888
22 Dec 2025#03-052BR$1,471$1,330,000
5 Jun 2025#04-041BR$1,536$860,000
28 Apr 2025#04-091BR$1,533$858,000
26 Apr 2024#04-011BR$1,420$810,000
25 Mar 2024#04-032BR$1,521$1,310,000
11 Mar 2024#04-073BR$1,464$1,560,000
5 Dec 2023#03-041BR$1,497$838,000
8 Nov 2022#04-111BR$1,447$810,000
Median PSF by quarter
StadiaD19, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,80020222023202420252026D19, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,178 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,255 psfD19, May–Jul 2022: $1,219 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,285 psfD19, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,347 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,376 psfD19, May–Jul 2023: $1,420 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,450 psfD19, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,451 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,538 psfD19, May–Jul 2024: $1,479 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,517 psfD19, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,567 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,606 psfD19, May–Jul 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,600 psfD19, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,626 psfD19, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,640 psfD19, May–Jul 2026: $1,642 psfD19, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,621 psfStadia, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,354 psf from 2 salesStadia, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psf from 2 salesStadia, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,464 psf from 3 salesStadia, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,509 psf from 2 sales$1,509$1,621
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD19
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,354 psf$1,178 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,359 psf$1,255 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,219 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,285 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,347 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,376 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,420 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,450 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,451 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,464 psf$1,538 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,479 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,517 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,567 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,606 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,600 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,600 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,626 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,642 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,509 psf$1,621 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Aug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Stadia Rent

Median rent a month
$2,950 to $3,500
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,9508
2-bedroom$3,5005

Rental contracts at Stadia

13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,750 to $3,900

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,000
May 20261BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,000
May 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,200
Apr 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$3,900
Mar 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Jan 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,500
Dec 20251BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Stadia By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,517 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,368 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,368 psf571 sq ft2
04$1,517 psf560 sq ft2
07$1,482 psf1,066 sq ft2
09$1,455 psf560 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Stadia Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Stadia in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,500 psf at Stadia against $1,635 psf across District 19, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Stadia ranged from $1,471 psf to $1,518 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Serangoon MRT (NE12 / CC13), 620 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Stadia for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.