Skip to content
TRIBE
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Ardmore II

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2010 · 118 units

Grade D, 4.30 out of 10, the 268th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Orchard MRT
610 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Ardmore II Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
4.30
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
268th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.94% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (30th percentile of 2010-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

Nearest primary school is Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School at 1.15km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

118 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

610 m from Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.22% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.20km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Ardmore II scores 4.30

Ardmore II scores 4.30 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2240th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 268th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/104/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%2/107/10−1.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%2/102/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ardmore II and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Ardmore II Prices

By unit type at Ardmore II

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom2,024 sq ft$6.80M to $7.32M4

Past transactions at Ardmore II

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $3,360 psf · $6,000,000 to $7,320,000 · 16 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

24 Sep 2026#35-024BR · Blk 1$3,617$7,320,000
12 Aug 2026#31-044BR · Blk 2$3,583$7,250,000
25 Jun 2026#08-044BR · Blk 2$3,360$6,800,000
10 Dec 2025#32-014BR · Blk 1$3,459$7,000,000
13 Feb 2025#34-024BR · Blk 1$3,493$7,068,000
3 Feb 2025#22-034BR · Blk 2$3,385$6,850,000
19 Sep 2024#27-014BR · Blk 1$3,400$6,880,000
24 Jan 2024#20-014BR · Blk 1$3,336$6,750,000
23 Jan 2024#28-014BR · Blk 1$3,439$6,960,000
1 Jun 2023#23-014BR · Blk 1$3,261$6,600,000
Median PSF by quarter
Ardmore IID10, all resale condos
$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,00020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfArdmore II, Aug–Oct 2022: $3,205 psf from 2 salesArdmore II, Feb–Apr 2023: $3,182 psf from 2 salesArdmore II, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $3,388 psf from 2 salesArdmore II, Feb–Apr 2025: $3,439 psf from 2 salesArdmore II, Aug–Oct 2026: $3,600 psf from 2 sales$3,600$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$3,205 psf$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$3,182 psf$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$3,388 psf$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$3,439 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$3,600 psf$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Ardmore II Rent

Median rent a month
$13,800
Gross yield
2.3%
Rental contracts
33
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
4-bedroom$13,8002.3%33

Rental contracts at Ardmore II

33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $13,800 a month · $11,300 to $16,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$11,300
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$12,000
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$13,600
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$16,200
Jul 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$13,500
Jul 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$13,500
Jul 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$13,700
Jul 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$14,000
Jul 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$15,100
Jun 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$13,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Ardmore II By stack

Highest, stack 01
$3,400 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$3,192 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$3,400 psf2,024 sq ft5
02$3,323 psf2,024 sq ft6
04$3,192 psf2,024 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Ardmore II Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Ardmore II in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $3,521 psf at Ardmore II against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Ardmore II ranged from $3,360 psf to $3,617 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14), 610 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ardmore II for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.