Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Ardmore 3
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Ardmore 3

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2014 · 84 units

Grade D, 4.01 out of 10, the 284th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Orchard MRT
510 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Ardmore 3 Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
4.01
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
284th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.60% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

84 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

510 m from Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%1/10

Rental yield of 2.14% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.16km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Ardmore 3 scores 4.01

Ardmore 3 scores 4.01 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2297th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 284th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/104/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%2/107/10−1.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%1/102/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ardmore 3 and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Ardmore 3 Prices

By unit type at Ardmore 3

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,787 sq ft$5.62M to $6.35M5

Past transactions at Ardmore 3

11 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $3,515 psf · $5,250,000 to $7,700,000 · 2 of the 5 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

9 Jun 2026#09-013BR$3,554$6,350,000
29 May 2026#30-013BR$3,515$6,280,000
2 Apr 2026#19-013BR$3,145$5,620,000
30 Mar 2026#31-013BR$3,386$6,050,000
24 Feb 2026#32-033BR$3,601$6,280,000
16 Oct 2025#24-013BR$3,358$6,000,000
3 Jul 2024#33-033BR$3,527$6,150,000
29 May 2023#35-023BR$4,335$7,700,000
27 Jan 2023#35-033BR$3,986$6,950,000
9 Nov 2022#09-013BR$3,246$5,800,888
Median PSF by quarter
Ardmore 3D10, all resale condos
$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,00020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfArdmore 3, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $3,616 psf from 2 salesArdmore 3, Feb–Apr 2026: $3,386 psf from 3 salesArdmore 3, May–Jul 2026: $3,535 psf from 2 sales$3,535$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$3,616 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20241—$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$3,386 psf$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20262$3,535 psf$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resale2025Aug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Ardmore 3 Rent

Median rent a month
$13,000
Gross yield
2.5%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$13,0002.5%23

Rental contracts at Ardmore 3

23 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $13,000 a month · $11,000 to $14,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$12,000
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$12,000
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,000
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,000
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,500
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,500
Jun 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$11,000
May 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,000
Apr 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$12,000
Apr 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$13,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Ardmore 3 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places Ardmore 3 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $3,515 psf at Ardmore 3 against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Ardmore 3 ranged from $3,145 psf to $3,601 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard MRT (NS22 / TE14), 510 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.