Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Trevose Park
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Trevose Park

D11 · Newton, Novena · freehold · completed 1991 · 150 units

Grade A, 6.55 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Stevens MRT
270 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Trevose Park Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.55
Highest score among 143 resale condos in District 11
18th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +4.10% — near-median performance within its 1991-era cohort (67th percentile).

The district median is 5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, 0.24km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

150 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

270 m from Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.23% — weak income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 1.38km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Trevose Park scores 6.55

Trevose Park scores 6.55 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 684th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 143 in District 11 (Newton, Novena). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/105/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%2/103/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/104/10±0.00

Medians are across the 143 scored resale projects in District 11 (Newton, Novena). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Trevose Park and a median-profile project (5.91). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Trevose Park Prices

By unit type at Trevose Park

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,679 sq ft$2.54M to $4.18M5

Past transactions at Trevose Park

17 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,049 psf · $2,535,000 to $5,250,000 · 13 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 May 2026#02-033BR · Blk 68$2,048$2,535,000
26 May 2026#04-073BR · Blk 66$2,025$3,400,000
21 Apr 2026#04-033BR · Blk 68$2,073$2,588,000
19 Mar 2026#01-063BR · Blk 70$2,145$4,180,000
3 Mar 2026#01-044BR · Blk 62$2,049$5,250,000
11 Dec 2025#04-083BR · Blk 70$2,083$3,520,000
18 Sep 2025#02-023BR · Blk 70$2,084$3,500,000
15 Apr 2025#03-073BR · Blk 70$2,087$3,550,000
8 Apr 2025#02-033BR · Blk 66$1,982$3,328,333
3 Feb 2025#01-023BR · Blk 68$2,195$3,000,000
Median PSF by quarter
Trevose ParkD11, all resale condos
$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,20020222023202420252026D11, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,758 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,806 psfD11, May–Jul 2022: $1,837 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,783 psfD11, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,854 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,929 psfD11, May–Jul 2023: $1,951 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,943 psfD11, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,942 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,969 psfD11, May–Jul 2024: $2,009 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,014 psfD11, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,032 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,024 psfD11, May–Jul 2025: $2,092 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,086 psfD11, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,019 psfD11, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,055 psfD11, May–Jul 2026: $2,030 psfD11, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,094 psfTrevose Park, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,020 psf from 2 salesTrevose Park, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,087 psf from 3 salesTrevose Park, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,073 psf from 3 salesTrevose Park, May–Jul 2026: $2,037 psf from 2 sales$2,037$2,094
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD11
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,758 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,806 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,837 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,783 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,854 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$2,020 psf$1,929 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,951 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,943 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,942 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,969 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,009 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,014 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,032 psf
Feb–Apr 20253$2,087 psf$2,024 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,092 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,086 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,019 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$2,073 psf$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,037 psf$2,030 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,094 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Trevose Park Rent

Median rent a month
$3,800 to $8,500
Gross yield
2.5%
Rental contracts
35
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$3,800—5
3-bedroom$7,0002.5%27
4-bedroom$8,500—3

Rental contracts at Trevose Park

35 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $7,000 a month · $3,500 to $9,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$7,000
Jul 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Jul 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,300
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$6,700
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$7,800
Jul 20263BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$8,000
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$8,000
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Jun 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$7,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Trevose Park By stack

Highest, stack 02
$2,140 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,918 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,140 psf1,523 sq ft2
03$2,048 psf1,249 sq ft3
04$2,049 psf1,658 sq ft3
06$1,918 psf1,948 sq ft3
07$2,056 psf1,690 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Trevose Park Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Trevose Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,061 psf at Trevose Park against $2,048 psf across District 11, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,086 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Trevose Park ranged from $2,025 psf to $2,145 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1991, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Stevens MRT (DT10 / TE11), 270 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Trevose Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.