
Resale Project Scorecard
Trevista
D12 · Balestier, Toa Payoh · 99-year leasehold · completed 2011 · 590 units
Grade S, 8.34 out of 10, the highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 14
- To Braddell MRT
- 300 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Trevista Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.34
- Highest score among 116 resale condos in District 12
- 1st
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.27% — top-quartile performance within its 2011-era cohort (86th percentile).
The district median is 5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
5 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kheng Cheng School at 0.03km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Kheng Cheng School
- CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
- Marymount Convent School
- Pei Chun Public School
- First Toa Payoh Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
590 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
300 m from Braddell MRT (NS18) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.06% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.92km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Trevista scores 8.34
Trevista scores 8.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 58th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 116 in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoTrevista | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 5/10 | +1.00 | 92% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 9/10 | +0.20 | 67% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 99% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.26 | 97% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 36% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 3% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 25% of district |
Medians are across the 116 scored resale projects in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Trevista and a median-profile project (6.02). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Trevista Prices
By unit type at Trevista
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom920 sq ft | 920 sq ft | $800,000 to $1.80M | $1,895 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,130 sq ft | 1,130 sq ft | $2.40M to $2.90M | $2,264 psf | 7 |
| 4-bedroom1,701 sq ft | 1,701 sq ft | $3.25M to $3.50M | $2,058 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Trevista
14 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,093 psf · $800,000 to $3,501,888 · all 14 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 23 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 29 | #29-11113BR · Blk 23 | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,264 | $2,900,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 21 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 3 | #03-03032BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 926 | $1,901 | $1,760,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 25 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 18 | #18-15154BR · Blk 25 | 4BR | 1,701 | $2,058 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 21 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 39 | #39-03032BR · Blk 21 | 2BR | 947 | $1,889 | $1,788,888 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 23 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 36 | #36-11113BR · Blk 23 | 3BR | 1,270 | $2,267 | $2,880,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 21 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 33 | #33-05053BR · Blk 21 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,278 | $2,550,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 23 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 31 | #31-08084BR · Blk 23 | 4BR | 1,733 | $2,021 | $3,501,888 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 23 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 16 | #16-07073BR · Blk 23 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,180 | $2,440,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 21 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 38 | #38-06063BR · Blk 21 | 3BR | 1,130 | $2,300 | $2,600,000 | Resale |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 25 Lorong 3 Toa Payoh | 21 | #21-16163BR · Blk 25 | 3BR | 1,098 | $2,218 | $2,435,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D12 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,748 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,942 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,733 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,819 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,661 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,754 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,765 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,240 psf | $1,894 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 3 | $2,267 psf | $1,731 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,974 psf | $1,731 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,083 psf | $1,687 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 3 of 29 in D12 and 203 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D12 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Trevista Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,350 to $7,250
- Gross yield
- 2.5% to 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 113
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,350 | $2,880 to $3,600 | — | 19 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,300 | $4,200 to $4,500 | 2.9% | 36 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,300 | $5,200 to $5,590 | 2.5% | 44 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,250 | $7,030 to $7,650 | 2.5% | 14 |
Rental contracts at Trevista
113 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $2,200 to $8,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Trevista By stack
- Highest, stack 07
- $2,162 psf
- Lowest, stack 02
- $1,553 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 16
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,881 psf | 1,561 sq ft | Levels 5 to 39 | 14 |
| 02 | $1,553 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,815 psf | 926 sq ft | Levels 1 to 39 | 11 |
| 04 | $1,626 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 4 to 33 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,709 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 34 | 9 |
| 06 | $1,787 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 39 | 6 |
| 07 | $2,162 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 11 to 32 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,816 psf | 1,733 sq ft | Levels 11 to 39 | 9 |
Show the other 8 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,679 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 2 to 32 | 4 |
| 10 | $1,687 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 4 |
| 11 | $1,776 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 1 to 36 | 8 |
| 12 | $1,729 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 3 to 38 | 8 |
| 13 | $1,823 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 8 to 36 | 13 |
| 14 | $1,684 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 3 to 35 | 8 |
| 15 | $1,857 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 7 |
| 16 | $2,099 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 2 to 30 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Trevista Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Trevista in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,093 psf at Trevista against $1,758 psf across District 12, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,978 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 14 resale caveats at Trevista ranged from $1,728 psf to $2,300 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2011, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Braddell MRT (NS18), 300 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 5 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Trevista for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.