
Resale Project Scorecard
The Beverly
D21 · Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah · freehold · completed 2012 · 118 units
Grade A, 7.15 out of 10, the 16th highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Beauty World MRT
- 940 m
Artist's impression: Hiap Hoe Limited
The Beverly Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.15
- Highest score among 74 resale condos in District 21
- 16th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: future transformation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +2.82% — top-quartile performance within its 2012-era cohort (81st percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%9/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Bukit Timah Primary School at 0.06km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 9/10.
- Bukit Timah Primary School
- Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
118 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 5/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
940 m from Beauty World MRT (DT5) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.58% — below-average income return.
The district median is 3/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Beauty World integrated transport hub at 0.99km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 4/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Beverly scores 7.15
The Beverly scores 7.15 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 310th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 16th of 74 in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Beverly | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 90% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 9/10 | 9/10 | ±0.00 | 32% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 5/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 4% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 40% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 23% of district |
Medians are across the 74 scored resale projects in District 21 (Clementi Park, Upper Bukit Timah). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Beverly and a median-profile project (6.93). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Beverly Prices
By unit type at The Beverly
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-bedroom1,830 sq ft | 1,830 sq ft | $3.46M | $1,889 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at The Beverly
20 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,037 psf · $1,788,000 to $3,800,000 · all 20 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | 47 Toh Tuck Road | 3 | #03-23234BR · Blk 47 | 4BR | 1,798 | $1,947 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 3 | #03-10102BR · Blk 45 | 2BR | 1,130 | $1,582 | $1,788,000 | Resale |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 47 Toh Tuck Road | 4 | #04-21214BR · Blk 47 | 4BR | 1,862 | $1,831 | $3,410,000 | Resale |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 3 | #03-04043BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 1,507 | $1,845 | $2,780,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2025 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 3 | #03-08084BR · Blk 45 | 4BR | 1,765 | $1,841 | $3,250,000 | Resale |
| 20 Mar 2025 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 4 | #04-14144BR · Blk 45 | 4BR | 1,808 | $1,637 | $2,960,000 | Resale |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 47 Toh Tuck Road | 1 | #01-19194BR · Blk 47 | 4BR | 3,714 | $1,023 | $3,800,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 1 | #01-16163BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 2,723 | $1,047 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 1 Feb 2024 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 1 | #01-08084BR · Blk 45 | 4BR | 2,024 | $1,532 | $3,100,000 | Resale |
| 18 Dec 2023 | 45 Toh Tuck Road | 1 | #01-12123BR · Blk 45 | 3BR | 2,745 | $1,027 | $2,820,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 6 | $903 psf | $1,408 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,216 psf | $1,449 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,459 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 1 | — | $1,524 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,470 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,611 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,643 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,565 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,848 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,693 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $1,740 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,710 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,744 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $1,708 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,909 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,806 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,838 psf | $1,844 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,944 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,906 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,911 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 33 of 39 in D21 and 514 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D21 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Beverly Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,100 to $6,200
- Gross yield
- 2.2%
- Rental contracts
- 17
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,100 | $4,000 to $4,300 | — | 5 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,150 | $5,250 to $6,450 | — | 7 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,200 | $6,000 to $7,500 | 2.2% | 5 |
Rental contracts at The Beverly
17 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,000 a month · $4,000 to $8,150
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 2,900 to 3,000 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 3,500 to 3,600 sq ft | $8,150 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 2,600 to 2,700 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 3,600 to 3,700 sq ft | $7,500 |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $6,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Beverly Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places The Beverly in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,838 psf at The Beverly against $1,901 psf across District 21, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at The Beverly ranged from $1,582 psf to $1,947 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (9/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Beauty World MRT (DT5), 940 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Beverly for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.