Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Atria @ Meyer

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 1996 · 158 units

Grade C, 5.12 out of 10, the 376th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Katong Park MRT
240 m

Background: East Coast, Marine Parade, not this condo. Photo credits

The Atria @ Meyer Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.12
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
376th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +4.05% — near-median performance within its 1996-era cohort (68th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

158 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

240 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%0/10

Rental yield of 1.97% — weak income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Atria @ Meyer scores 5.12

The Atria @ Meyer scores 5.12 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1908th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 376th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%2/108/10−1.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%0/104/10−0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Atria @ Meyer and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Atria @ Meyer Prices

By unit type at The Atria @ Meyer

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,346 sq ft$3.35M2

Past transactions at The Atria @ Meyer

19 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,171 psf · $2,450,000 to $3,505,000 · 16 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

8 May 2026#16-053BR$2,586$3,480,000
26 Nov 2025#07-073BR$2,401$3,230,000
29 Aug 2025#17-013BR$2,372$3,498,000
21 Apr 2025#05-073BR$2,215$2,980,000
3 Mar 2025#22-043BR$2,360$3,480,000
8 Jan 2025#08-053BR$2,295$3,088,000
11 Dec 2024#13-023BR$2,171$3,505,000
1 Nov 2024#20-062BR$2,347$2,450,000
27 Aug 2024#20-033BR$2,142$3,458,000
1 Aug 2024#13-043BR$2,292$3,380,000
Median PSF by quarter
The Atria @ MeyerD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfThe Atria @ Meyer, May–Jul 2023: $2,062 psf from 2 salesThe Atria @ Meyer, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,148 psf from 3 salesThe Atria @ Meyer, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,217 psf from 2 salesThe Atria @ Meyer, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,295 psf from 3 salesThe Atria @ Meyer, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,288 psf from 2 sales$2,288$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20232$2,062 psf$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$2,148 psf$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$2,217 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$2,295 psf$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,288 psf$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Atria @ Meyer By stack

Highest, stack 05
$2,441 psf
Lowest, stack 03
$2,142 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,156 psf1,475 sq ft3
02$2,154 psf1,615 sq ft2
03$2,142 psf1,615 sq ft3
04$2,292 psf1,475 sq ft3
05$2,441 psf1,346 sq ft2
07$2,241 psf1,346 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Atria @ Meyer Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places The Atria @ Meyer in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,494 psf at The Atria @ Meyer against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at The Atria @ Meyer ranged from $2,401 psf to $2,586 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1996, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 240 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Atria @ Meyer for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.