Skip to content
TRIBE
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Skyline 360

D09 · Orchard, River Valley · freehold · completed 1974 · 320 units

Grade B, 6.10 out of 10, the 57th highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Great World MRT
370 m

Background: Orchard, River Valley, not this condo. Photo credits

Skyline 360 Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.10
Highest score among 205 resale condos in District 9
57th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.26% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (23rd percentile of 1974-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (River Valley Primary School, 0.19km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • River Valley Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

320 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

370 m from Great World MRT (TE15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 9/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.88% — below-average income return.

The district median is 3/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.80km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Skyline 360 scores 6.10

Skyline 360 scores 6.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1113th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 57th of 205 in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/104/10−0.25
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%9/109/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%3/103/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/104/10−0.06

Medians are across the 205 scored resale projects in District 9 (Orchard, River Valley). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Skyline 360 and a median-profile project (5.59). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Skyline 360 Prices

Median PSF
$2,628
Median price
$5.60M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Skyline 360

4 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,612 psf · $3,950,000 to $10,200,000 · 3 of the 3 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Jan 2026#25-014BR$2,628$5,600,000
6 Mar 2023#21-014BR$2,674$5,700,000
17 Feb 2023#31-015BR$2,596$10,200,000
28 Jan 2022#10-023BR$2,279$3,950,000
Median PSF by quarter
Skyline 360D9, all resale condos
$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,80020222023202420252026D9, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,153 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,140 psfD9, May–Jul 2022: $2,074 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,184 psfD9, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,193 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,192 psfD9, May–Jul 2023: $2,138 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,198 psfD9, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,280 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,165 psfD9, May–Jul 2024: $2,228 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,238 psfD9, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,301 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,305 psfD9, May–Jul 2025: $2,306 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,265 psfD9, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,331 psfD9, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,420 psfD9, May–Jul 2026: $2,395 psfD9, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,245 psfSkyline 360, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,635 psf from 2 sales$2,635$2,245
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD9
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$2,153 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,140 psf
May–Jul 2022——$2,074 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,184 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,193 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$2,635 psf$2,192 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,138 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,198 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,280 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,165 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,228 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,238 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,301 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,305 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,265 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,331 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,420 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,395 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,245 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale20222023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resales20242025Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Skyline 360 Rent

Median rent a month
$10,300 to $14,800
Rental contracts
19
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$10,30010
4-bedroom$14,8009

Rental contracts at Skyline 360

21 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $14,000 a month · $9,500 to $28,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$14,000
Aug 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$14,175
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$10,000
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$10,100
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$10,300
Jul 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$10,300
Jul 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$16,500
Jun 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$9,500
Jun 20265BR3,900 to 4,000 sq ft$28,000
May 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$16,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Skyline 360 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Skyline 360 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,628 psf at Skyline 360 against $2,356 psf across District 9, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1974, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Great World MRT (TE15), 370 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Skyline 360 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.