
Resale Project Scorecard
Seasuites
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · freehold · completed 2016 · 52 units
Grade D, 4.48 out of 10, the 71st highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Haw Par Villa MRT
- 140 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Seasuites Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.48
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 71st
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of -0.04% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (26th percentile of 2016-era cohort).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 1/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
52 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
140 m from Haw Par Villa MRT (CC25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.12% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater Southern Waterfront – Pasir Panjang precinct at 0.83km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Seasuites scores 4.48
Seasuites scores 4.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2187th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 71st of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSeasuites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.62 | 3% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.33 | 92% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 30% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 6/10 | ±0.00 | 31% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seasuites and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Seasuites Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,967
- Median price
- $1.08M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Seasuites
11 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,667 psf · $955,000 to $2,350,000 · 5 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 2 | #02-11111BR | 1BR | 549 | $1,967 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 2 | #02-04043BR | 3BR | 1,378 | $1,423 | $1,960,000 | Resale |
| 23 Jan 2025 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-04042BR | 2BR | 1,259 | $1,675 | $2,110,000 | Resale |
| 24 Dec 2024 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-10101BR | 1BR | 517 | $1,848 | $955,000 | Resale |
| 24 Oct 2024 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 3 | #03-08081BR | 1BR | 667 | $1,618 | $1,080,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2024 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-08081BR | 1BR | 667 | $1,693 | $1,130,000 | Resale |
| 20 Nov 2023 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 2 | #02-10101BR | 1BR | 517 | $1,932 | $998,000 | Resale |
| 23 Aug 2023 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 2 | #02-01012BR | 2BR | 915 | $1,585 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 16 Mar 2023 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 5 | #05-07072BR | 2BR | 1,410 | $1,667 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 14 Mar 2023 | 252 Pasir Panjang Road | 3 | #03-02022BR | 2BR | 893 | $1,567 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,405 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,427 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,526 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,471 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,548 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,617 psf | $1,576 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,634 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $1,685 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,791 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,778 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $1,810 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 2 | $1,656 psf | $1,816 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,762 psf | $1,854 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,852 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,901 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,910 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,880 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,873 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,858 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,887 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Seasuites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,200 to $4,200
- Rental contracts
- 33
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,200 | $3,200 to $3,300 | 23 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,100 to $4,430 | 10 |
Rental contracts at Seasuites
33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,300 a month · $3,100 to $5,250
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,810 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Seasuites By stack
- Highest, stack 10
- $1,890 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,549 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | $1,549 psf | 1,319 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,656 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,890 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Seasuites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Seasuites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,967 psf at Seasuites against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (5 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Haw Par Villa MRT (CC25), 140 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seasuites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.