Skip to content
TRIBE
Rezi 3two: the 8-storey block with its curved white roof line and glass corner balconies
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Rezi 3two

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2017 · 65 units

Grade B, 5.82 out of 10, the 140th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Dakota MRT
460 m

Artist's impression: Development 32 Pte Ltd, Rezi 3two e-brochure

Rezi 3two Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.82
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
140th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.52% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (28th percentile of 2017-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.09km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

65 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

460 m from Dakota MRT (CC8) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.86% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.37km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Rezi 3two scores 5.82

Rezi 3two scores 5.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1368th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 140th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101.5/10−0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rezi 3two and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Rezi 3two Prices

By unit type at Rezi 3two

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$728,888 to $758,0003

Past transactions at Rezi 3two

11 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,593 psf · $690,000 to $1,180,000 · 10 of 11 sold at a profit

20 Apr 2026#05-102BR$1,605$760,000
9 Apr 2026#07-061BR$1,612$728,888
5 Feb 2026#03-071BR$1,600$758,000
8 Jan 2026#04-071BR$1,599$739,888
21 Oct 2025#07-021BR$1,527$756,000
25 Mar 2025#04-021BR$1,555$770,000
25 Oct 2024#03-091BR$1,577$730,000
16 Oct 2024#05-061BR$1,659$750,000
22 Feb 2024#05-102BR$1,457$690,000
28 Mar 2022#06-091BR$1,593$720,000
Median PSF by quarter
Rezi 3twoD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfRezi 3two, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,618 psf from 2 salesRezi 3two, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,605 psf from 3 sales$1,605$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$1,618 psf$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$1,605 psf$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resale20232024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Rezi 3two Rent

Median rent a month
$2,750 to $3,700
Gross yield
4.5%
Rental contracts
31
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,7504.5%26
2-bedroom$3,700—5

Rental contracts at Rezi 3two

33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,750 a month · $2,600 to $3,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
Jul 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,050
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Rezi 3two By stack

Highest, stack 06
$1,636 psf
Lowest, stack 10
$1,531 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,541 psf495 sq ft2
06$1,636 psf452 sq ft2
07$1,600 psf468 sq ft2
09$1,585 psf458 sq ft2
10$1,531 psf474 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Rezi 3two Floor plans

14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom6 plans · 452 to 495 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 452 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom + Study · 452 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A1A, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type A1A1-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A3, 1-Bedroom + Study, 463 sq ft
Type A31-Bedroom + Study · 463 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A3A, 1-Bedroom + Study, 474 sq ft
Type A3A1-Bedroom + Study · 474 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A2, 1-Bedroom + Study, 495 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom + Study · 495 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type A2P, 1-Bedroom + Study, 495 sq ft
Type A2P1-Bedroom + Study · 495 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 474 to 646 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type B1, 2-Bedroom, 474 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 474 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type B1A, 2-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type B1A2-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type B2, 2-Bedroom, 527 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 527 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type B3, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 818 to 1,012 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type C2, 3-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type C2P, 3-Bedroom, 829 sq ft
Type C2P3-Bedroom · 829 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type C1, 3-Bedroom, 969 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 969 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 3two type C1P, 3-Bedroom, 1,012 sq ft
Type C1P3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Development 32 Pte Ltd, Rezi 3two e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.

Rezi 3two Site plan

Site plan of Rezi 3two

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Development 32 Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Rezi 3two Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Rezi 3two in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,603 psf at Rezi 3two against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Rezi 3two ranged from $1,599 psf to $1,612 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Dakota MRT (CC8), 460 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rezi 3two for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.