Skip to content
TRIBE
The Lenox: the two five-storey blocks with pitched roofs on Changi Road, seen from above the corner of Jalan Wakaff
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Lenox

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2014 · 76 units

Grade B, 5.85 out of 10, the 136th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
2
To Kembangan MRT
320 m

Artist's impression: Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd, The Lenox brochure

The Lenox Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.85
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
136th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +1.66% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (63rd percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (St. Stephen's School, 0.60km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 9/10.

  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

76 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

320 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.71% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.33km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why The Lenox scores 5.85

The Lenox scores 5.85 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1340th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 136th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Lenox and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Lenox Prices

By unit type at The Lenox

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom888 sq ft$1.27M2

Past transactions at The Lenox

16 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,466 psf · $630,000 to $1,610,000 · all 16 sold at a profit

6 Aug 2026#04-122BR · Blk 396$1,562$925,000
30 Apr 2026#05-142BR · Blk 396$1,360$1,610,000
6 Jan 2025#04-091BR · Blk 398$1,765$760,000
18 Jul 2024#02-081BR · Blk 398$1,760$720,000
31 May 2024#04-142BR · Blk 396$1,444$1,010,000
6 Feb 2024#03-041BR · Blk 398$1,640$706,000
25 Oct 2023#05-102BR · Blk 398$1,381$1,100,000
9 Jun 2023#04-031BR · Blk 398$1,637$705,000
31 May 2023#05-012BR · Blk 398$1,358$1,140,000
13 Dec 2022#05-122BR · Blk 396$1,478$1,575,000
Median PSF by quarter
The LenoxD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfThe Lenox, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,441 psf from 2 salesThe Lenox, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,473 psf from 2 salesThe Lenox, May–Jul 2023: $1,498 psf from 2 salesThe Lenox, May–Jul 2024: $1,602 psf from 2 sales$1,602$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,441 psf$1,359 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,473 psf$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,498 psf$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20242$1,602 psf$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Lenox Rent

Median rent a month
$2,680 to $3,250
Gross yield
3.1%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,680—13
2-bedroom$3,2503.1%10

Rental contracts at The Lenox

25 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,100 a month · $2,400 to $4,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,300
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
May 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Apr 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Mar 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Lenox By stack

Highest, stack 12
$1,520 psf
Lowest, stack 14
$1,402 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$1,416 psf651 sq ft2
12$1,520 psf829 sq ft2
14$1,402 psf942 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Lenox Floor plans

15 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 334 to 775 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lenox type A / B / C / D / E / F, 1-Bedroom, 334 to 463 sq ft
Type A / B / C / D / E / F1-Bedroom · 334 to 463 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type G / H / J / K / L, 1-Bedroom, 334 to 463 sq ft
Type G / H / J / K / L1-Bedroom · 334 to 463 sq ft · 15 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type M / N / P, 1-Bedroom, 592 to 700 sq ft
Type M / N / P1-Bedroom · 592 to 700 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH G / PH H, 1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 614 to 775 sq ft
Type PH G / PH H1-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 614 to 775 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 603 to 1,389 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lenox type S / T / U, 2-Bedroom, 603 to 775 sq ft
Type S / T / U2-Bedroom · 603 to 775 sq ft · 9 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH E / PH F, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 614 to 786 sq ft
Type PH E / PH F2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 614 to 786 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH A / PH B, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 807 to 850 sq ft
Type PH A / PH B2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 807 to 850 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH C / PH D, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 807 to 1,066 sq ft
Type PH C / PH D2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 807 to 1,066 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH J / PH K, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 807 sq ft
Type PH J / PH K2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 807 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH L, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 850 sq ft
Type PH L2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 850 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH M / PH N, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 1,066 to 1,195 sq ft
Type PH M / PH N2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 1,066 to 1,195 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH P / PH Q, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 1,195 to 1,378 sq ft
Type PH P / PH Q2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 1,195 to 1,378 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH R / PH S, 2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 1,216 to 1,389 sq ft
Type PH R / PH S2-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 1,216 to 1,389 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 538 to 1,206 sq ft
Floor plan of The Lenox type Q / R, 3-Bedroom, 538 to 872 sq ft
Type Q / R3-Bedroom · 538 to 872 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Lenox type PH T / PH U, 3-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels), 1,087 to 1,206 sq ft
Type PH T / PH U3-Bedroom Penthouse (two levels) · 1,087 to 1,206 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd, The Lenox brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

The Lenox Site plan

Site plan of The Lenox

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Bravo Building Construction Pte Ltd, The Lenox brochure. Illustration only, not drawn to scale.

The Lenox Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places The Lenox in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,461 psf at The Lenox against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (9 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at The Lenox ranged from $1,360 psf to $1,562 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 320 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Lenox for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.