Skip to content
TRIBE
Rezi 35: the eight-storey block with its stepped balconies and angled screen wall, at dusk
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Rezi 35

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2020 · 44 units

Grade B, 5.76 out of 10, the 150th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Paya Lebar MRT
370 m

Artist's impression: Development 35 Pte Ltd, Rezi 35 brochure

Rezi 35 Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.76
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
150th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, schools. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of +0.73% — bottom 15% within its 2020-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Kong Hwa School at 0.45km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Kong Hwa School
  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

44 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

370 m from Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.75% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.91km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Rezi 35 scores 5.76

Rezi 35 scores 5.76 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1411th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 150th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/106/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Rezi 35 and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Rezi 35 Prices

Median PSF
$1,626
Median price
$1.36M
Resales
3

Past transactions at Rezi 35

12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,636 psf · $720,000 to $2,550,000 · 11 of 12 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#03-011BR$1,692$765,000
10 Sep 2026#08-054BR$1,548$2,550,000
21 Apr 2026#06-082BR$1,626$1,365,000
18 Jul 2025#04-051BR$1,659$750,000
17 Mar 2025#07-011BR$1,736$785,000
23 Aug 2024#03-063BR$1,510$1,398,000
13 Jun 2024#06-032BR$1,626$1,050,000
28 Mar 2024#07-041BR$1,711$755,000
22 Feb 2024#05-082BR$1,590$1,335,000
27 Sep 2023#05-051BR$1,681$760,000
Median PSF by quarter
Rezi 35D14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfRezi 35, May–Jul 2023: $1,636 psf from 2 salesRezi 35, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,651 psf from 2 salesRezi 35, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,620 psf from 2 sales$1,620$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,636 psf$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,651 psf$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,814 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$1,620 psf$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
20222023May–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Rezi 35 Rent

Median rent a month
$3,000 to $3,900
Rental contracts
12
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$3,0007
2-bedroom$3,9005

Rental contracts at Rezi 35

14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,525 a month · $2,750 to $4,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,950
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,750
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,780
Dec 20251BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Nov 20251BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Oct 20252BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Rezi 35 By stack

Highest, stack 01
$1,714 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,608 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,714 psf452 sq ft2
04$1,671 psf441 sq ft2
05$1,650 psf452 sq ft4
08$1,608 psf840 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Rezi 35 Floor plans

13 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom3 plans · 441 to 452 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type H, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type H1-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type A, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type A1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type E, 1-Bedroom, 452 sq ft
Type E1-Bedroom · 452 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom5 plans · 646 to 893 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type G, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type G2-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type C, 2-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type C2-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type D, 2-Bedroom, 840 sq ft
Type D2-Bedroom · 840 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type C1, 2-Bedroom, 850 sq ft
Type C12-Bedroom · 850 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type L, 2-Bedroom, 893 sq ft
Type L2-Bedroom · 893 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 797 to 1,163 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type F, 3-Bedroom, 797 sq ft
Type F3-Bedroom · 797 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type B, 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type B3-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 5 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type K, 3-Bedroom, 1,163 sq ft
Type K3-Bedroom · 1,163 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,281 to 1,647 sq ft
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type J, 4-Bedroom (penthouse), 1,281 sq ft
Type J4-Bedroom (penthouse) · 1,281 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Rezi 35 type I, 4-Bedroom (penthouse), 1,647 sq ft
Type I4-Bedroom (penthouse) · 1,647 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Development 35 Pte Ltd, Rezi 35 brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and include balconies, private roof terraces and air-con ledges where applicable.

Rezi 35 Site plan

Site plan of Rezi 35

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Development 35 Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Rezi 35 Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Rezi 35 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,626 psf at Rezi 35 against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Rezi 35 ranged from $1,548 psf to $1,692 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2020, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Paya Lebar MRT (EW8 / CC9), 370 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Rezi 35 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.