Skip to content
TRIBE
TEDGE: the five-storey block with its green facade on the corner of Changi Road and Telok Kurau Road
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Tedge

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2023 · 42 units

Grade B, 5.77 out of 10, the 145th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Kembangan MRT
560 m

Artist's impression: Macly 18 Pte Ltd, TEDGE brochure

Tedge Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.77
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
145th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.55% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (76th percentile).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Stephen's School at 0.88km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 9/10.

  • St. Stephen's School
  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

42 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

560 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.40% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.34km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Tedge scores 5.77

Tedge scores 5.77 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1399th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 145th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106/10+0.50
Primary School Effect20%3/109/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tedge and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Tedge Prices

Median PSF
$1,710
Median price
$1.32M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Tedge

5 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,728 psf · $1,325,000 to $2,080,000 · 4 of 5 sold at a profit

6 Aug 2026#04-082BR$1,710$1,325,000
3 Mar 2025#02-063BR$1,747$1,730,000
3 Feb 2025#05-104BR$1,876$2,080,000
26 Sep 2024#05-033BR$1,728$1,600,000
12 Apr 2024#05-023BR$1,670$1,600,000
Median PSF by quarter
TedgeD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfTedge, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,812 psf from 2 sales$1,812$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,687 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,812 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
202220232024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resales2026Aug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Tedge Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000
Rental contracts
4
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$4,0004

Rental contracts at Tedge

4 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $3,800 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,800
Mar 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Mar 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Tedge Floor plans

22 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom1 plan · 775 sq ft
Floor plan of Tedge type A1, 2-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type A12-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 818 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of Tedge type B2, 3-Bedroom, 818 sq ft
Type B23-Bedroom · 818 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type B4, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B43-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type B6, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type B63-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B3, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 915 sq ft
Type PH B33-Bedroom Penthouse · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B5, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 915 sq ft
Type PH B53-Bedroom Penthouse · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type B1, 3-Bedroom, 926 sq ft
Type B13-Bedroom · 926 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type B5, 3-Bedroom, 947 sq ft
Type B53-Bedroom · 947 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B6, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 958 sq ft
Type PH B63-Bedroom Penthouse · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B4, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 980 sq ft
Type PH B43-Bedroom Penthouse · 980 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type B3, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type B33-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B2, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,001 sq ft
Type PH B23-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,001 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH B1, 3-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,033 sq ft
Type PH B13-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,023 to 1,238 sq ft
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C2, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,023 sq ft
Type PH C24-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,023 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C7, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,033 sq ft
Type PH C74-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C5, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,066 sq ft
Type PH C54-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C6, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,076 sq ft
Type PH C64-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,076 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C3, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,098 sq ft
Type PH C34-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,098 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C4, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,109 sq ft
Type PH C44-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,109 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type PH C1, 4-Bedroom Penthouse, 1,119 sq ft
Type PH C14-Bedroom Penthouse · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type C1, 4-Bedroom, 1,184 sq ft
Type C14-Bedroom · 1,184 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Tedge type C2, 4-Bedroom, 1,238 sq ft
Type C24-Bedroom · 1,238 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Macly 18 Pte Ltd, TEDGE brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and exclude the suspended air-con ledge.

Tedge Site plan

Site plan of Tedge

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Macly 18 Pte Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Tedge Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Tedge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,710 psf at Tedge against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (8/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tedge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.