Skip to content
TRIBE
Pavilion Square: the 8-storey residential block with timber screens, over its car park
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Pavilion Square

D14 · Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar · freehold · completed 2018 · 42 units

Grade B, 6.07 out of 10, the 120th highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Aljunied MRT
470 m

Artist's impression: Pollux Treasures Pte. Ltd., Pavilion Square brochure

Pavilion Square Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.07
Highest score among 208 resale condos in District 14
120th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: rental yield, tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.60% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2018-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Geylang Methodist School (Primary) at 0.60km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Geylang Methodist School (Primary)
  • Kong Hwa School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

42 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

470 m from Aljunied MRT (EW9) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.14% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Pavilion Square scores 6.07

Pavilion Square scores 6.07 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1144th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 120th of 208 in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). Its strongest factors are Rental Yield (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%10/106/10+0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 208 scored resale projects in District 14 (Eunos, Geylang, Paya Lebar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Pavilion Square and a median-profile project (6.51). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Pavilion Square Prices

Median PSF
$1,552
Median price
$618,000
Resale
1

Past transactions at Pavilion Square

15 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,527 psf · $540,000 to $1,010,000 · 11 of 15 sold at a profit

29 Dec 2025#03-031BR$1,552$618,000
9 Sep 2025#06-031BR$1,552$618,000
17 Apr 2025#08-041BR$1,587$631,888
7 Mar 2025#02-061BR$1,477$970,000
23 Jan 2025#02-041BR$1,552$618,000
14 Nov 2024#07-062BR$1,380$1,010,000
4 Oct 2024#05-031BR$1,632$650,000
10 May 2024#06-071BR$1,584$630,888
8 Dec 2023#05-021BR$1,632$650,000
10 Oct 2023#05-051BR$1,426$660,000
Median PSF by quarter
Pavilion SquareD14, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D14, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,322 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,359 psfD14, May–Jul 2022: $1,446 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,512 psfD14, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,507 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,640 psfD14, May–Jul 2023: $1,547 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,539 psfD14, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,622 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,687 psfD14, May–Jul 2024: $1,730 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,790 psfD14, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,867 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,814 psfD14, May–Jul 2025: $1,898 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,798 psfD14, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,737 psfD14, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,729 psfD14, May–Jul 2026: $1,697 psfD14, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,756 psfPavilion Square, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,431 psf from 3 salesPavilion Square, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,477 psf from 2 salesPavilion Square, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,466 psf from 2 salesPavilion Square, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,532 psf from 2 sales$1,532$1,756
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD14
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,431 psf$1,322 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,359 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,446 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,512 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,507 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,640 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,547 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,477 psf$1,539 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,622 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,687 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,730 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,790 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,466 psf$1,867 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,532 psf$1,814 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,898 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,798 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,737 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,729 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,697 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,756 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales20222023May–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 2 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Pavilion Square Rent

Median rent a month
$2,700
Rental contracts
31
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,70031

Rental contracts at Pavilion Square

33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,700 a month · $2,500 to $4,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,650
Jul 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
Jun 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,580
Jun 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,800
Apr 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Mar 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Pavilion Square By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,570 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,380 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,479 psf398 sq ft2
03$1,552 psf398 sq ft3
04$1,570 psf398 sq ft2
06$1,380 psf732 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Pavilion Square Floor plans

11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom9 plans · 388 to 657 sq ft
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A6, 1-Bedroom, 388 sq ft
Type A61-Bedroom · 388 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A1, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A2, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 7 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A3, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type A31-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A7, 1-Bedroom, 398 sq ft
Type A71-Bedroom · 398 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A5, 1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft
Type A51-Bedroom · 420 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type B1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 431 sq ft
Type B11-Bedroom + Study · 431 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type A4, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A41-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type C1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 657 sq ft
Type C11-Bedroom + Study · 657 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 732 to 818 sq ft
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type C3, 2-Bedroom + Study, 732 sq ft
Type C32-Bedroom + Study · 732 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Pavilion Square type C2, 2-Bedroom + Study, 818 sq ft
Type C22-Bedroom + Study · 818 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Pollux Treasures Pte. Ltd., Pavilion Square brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.

Pavilion Square Site plan

Site plan of Pavilion Square

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Pollux Treasures Pte. Ltd. Not drawn to scale.

Pavilion Square Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Pavilion Square in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,552 psf at Pavilion Square against $1,731 psf across District 14, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2018, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT (EW9), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Pavilion Square for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.