Skip to content
TRIBE
Parkwood Residences: the five-storey block with its glass penthouse level above the Yio Chu Kang Road entrance
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parkwood Residences

D19 · Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 18 units

Grade C, 5.43 out of 10, the 149th highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Kovan MRT
1.2 km

Artist's impression: Oxley Garnet Pte. Ltd., sales brochure

Parkwood Residences Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.43
Highest score among 180 resale condos in District 19
149th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: schools, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (26th percentile of 2023-era cohort).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rosyth School at 0.65km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Rosyth School
  • Xinmin Primary School
  • Zhonghua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

18 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.2 km from Kovan MRT (NE13) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.34% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Serangoon North MRT (CR9, CRL1) at 0.66km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 4/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parkwood Residences scores 5.43

Parkwood Residences scores 5.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1681st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 149th of 180 in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/107/10−1.00
Primary School Effect20%10/109/10+0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%5/105/10±0.00
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%5/104/10+0.06

Medians are across the 180 scored resale projects in District 19 (Hougang, Punggol, Sengkang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parkwood Residences and a median-profile project (6.74). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parkwood Residences Prices

No resale at Parkwood Residences in the 12 months to October 2026.

URA REALIS resale caveats, 12 months to October 2026. Check one unit →

Parkwood Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,950
Rental contracts
8
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$3,9508

Rental contracts at Parkwood Residences

8 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,950 a month · $3,700 to $4,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,100
Jul 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
May 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,500
Feb 20263BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,000
Sep 20253BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Sep 20253BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,700
Sep 20253BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900
Sep 20253BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parkwood Residences Floor plans

13 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom10 plans · 861 to 1,076 sq ft
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type D1, 3-Bedroom, 861 sq ft
Type D13-Bedroom · 861 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type D2, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type D23-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type D3, 3-Bedroom, 936 sq ft
Type D33-Bedroom · 936 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type B2, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type B23-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type B1, 3-Bedroom, 990 sq ft
Type B13-Bedroom · 990 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom, 1,023 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type C2A, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type C2A3-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type C2B, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type C2B3-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type A1, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type A13-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type A2, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 sq ft
Type A23-Bedroom · 1,076 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,313 to 1,550 sq ft
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type PHB, 4-Bedroom + Family (penthouse), 1,313 sq ft
Type PHB4-Bedroom + Family (penthouse) · 1,313 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type PHC, 4-Bedroom + Family (penthouse), 1,550 sq ft
Type PHC4-Bedroom + Family (penthouse) · 1,550 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,905 sq ft
Floor plan of Parkwood Residences type PHA, 5-Bedroom (penthouse), 1,905 sq ft
Type PHA5-Bedroom (penthouse) · 1,905 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Oxley Garnet Pte. Ltd., Parkwood Residences sales brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are estimates and include air-con ledges, balconies, bay windows, planters, roof terraces and strata void areas where applicable.

Parkwood Residences Site plan

Site plan of Parkwood Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: Oxley Garnet Pte. Ltd. Not drawn to scale.

Parkwood Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Parkwood Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kovan MRT (NE13), 1.2 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parkwood Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.