Skip to content
TRIBE
Parc Canberra, artist's impression
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Canberra

D27 · Sembawang, Yishun · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 496 units

Grade A, 6.55 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Canberra MRT
390 m

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Canberra Pte Ltd, Parc Canberra brochure

Parc Canberra Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.55
Highest score among 37 resale condos in District 27
23rd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (22nd percentile of 2023-era cohort).

The district median is 6/10.

Primary School Effect20%9/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Wellington Primary School at 0.72km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 9/10.

  • Wellington Primary School
  • Sembawang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

496 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Canberra MRT (NS12) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 7/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

District rental yield 3.53% used as proxy (project-level rental data unavailable) — above-average yield for the area.

The district median is 7/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Sembawang Shipyard waterfront redevelopment at 1.47km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Canberra scores 6.55

Parc Canberra scores 6.55 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 684th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 37 in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%9/109/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/107/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/107/10−0.20
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 37 scored resale projects in District 27 (Sembawang, Yishun). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Canberra and a median-profile project (7.05). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Canberra Prices

Median PSF
$1,461
Median price
$1.40M
Resale
1

Past transactions at Parc Canberra

2 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,446 psf · $1,355,000 to $1,400,000 · both sold at a profit

22 Jun 2026#08-313BR · Blk 15$1,461$1,400,000
25 Aug 2025#01-263BR · Blk 13$1,430$1,355,000

Too few sales in this period to draw a trend; the list above has each one.

Resales by quarter
2022202320242025Aug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Canberra Floor plans

7 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom5 plans · 818 to 1,195 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type B1-G / C1 / C1-G / C1-PH, 3-Bedroom, 818 to 947 sq ft
Type B1-G / C1 / C1-G / C1-PH3-Bedroom · 818 to 947 sq ft · 26 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type C2 / C2-G / C2-PH / C3 / C3-G / C3-PH, 3-Bedroom, 883 to 1,109 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-G / C2-PH / C3 / C3-G / C3-PH3-Bedroom · 883 to 1,109 sq ft · 52 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type C4 / C4-G / C4-PH / C5 / C5-G / C5-PH, 3-Bedroom + Utility, 926 to 1,076 sq ft
Type C4 / C4-G / C4-PH / C5 / C5-G / C5-PH3-Bedroom + Utility · 926 to 1,076 sq ft · 168 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type C6 / C6-G / C6-PH, 3-Bedroom + Utility + Yard, 947 to 1,076 sq ft
Type C6 / C6-G / C6-PH3-Bedroom + Utility + Yard · 947 to 1,076 sq ft · 79 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type C7 / C7-G / C7-PH / C8 / C8-G / C8-PH, 3-Bedroom + Utility + Yard, 947 to 1,195 sq ft
Type C7 / C7-G / C7-PH / C8 / C8-G / C8-PH3-Bedroom + Utility + Yard · 947 to 1,195 sq ft · 103 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,152 to 1,399 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type D1 / D1-G / D1-PH / D2 / D2-G / D2-PH, 4-Bedroom, 1,152 to 1,399 sq ft
Type D1 / D1-G / D1-PH / D2 / D2-G / D2-PH4-Bedroom · 1,152 to 1,399 sq ft · 57 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,453 to 1,722 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Canberra type E1 / E1-G / E1-PH, 5-Bedroom, 1,453 to 1,722 sq ft
Type E1 / E1-G / E1-PH5-Bedroom · 1,453 to 1,722 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Hoi Hup Sunway Canberra Pte Ltd, Parc Canberra floor plan brochure (whole type pages, two to three types a page). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balcony, PES and strata void; homes marked * are mirror images of the plan shown.

Parc Canberra Site plan

Site plan of Parc Canberra

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Hoi Hup Sunway Canberra Pte Ltd, Parc Canberra floor plan brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Parc Canberra Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Parc Canberra in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,461 psf at Parc Canberra against $1,367 psf across District 27, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Canberra MRT (NS12), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Canberra for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.