
Resale Project Scorecard
One Tree Hill Residence
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2008 · 48 units
Grade C, 4.94 out of 10, the 208th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Orchard Boulevard MRT
- 210 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
One Tree Hill Residence Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.94
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 208th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of +0.35% — bottom 14% within its 2008-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Alexandra Primary School, 0.99km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Alexandra Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
48 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
210 m from Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.40% — weak income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.01km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why One Tree Hill Residence scores 4.94
One Tree Hill Residence scores 4.94 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2018th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 208th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (2/10).
| Factor | This condoOne Tree Hill Residence | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 4/10 | −0.50 | 4% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 2/10 | ±0.00 | 25% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Tree Hill Residence and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
One Tree Hill Residence Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,514
- Median price
- $3.08M
- Resales
- 3
- PSF on the year before
- Flat
Past transactions at One Tree Hill Residence
14 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,398 psf · $2,300,000 to $6,000,000 · 10 of the 10 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | 1A One Tree Hill | 7 | #07-01013BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,514 | $3,085,000 | Resale |
| 4 May 2026 | 1A One Tree Hill | 12 | #12-03034BR | 4BR | 2,207 | $2,302 | $5,080,000 | Resale |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 1A One Tree Hill | 4 | #04-04042BR | 2BR | 1,001 | $2,557 | $2,560,000 | Resale |
| 28 Oct 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 17 | #17-01014BR | 4BR | 4,607 | $1,302 | $6,000,000 | Resale |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 4 | #04-03033BR | 3BR | 1,130 | $2,522 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 4 | #04-01013BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,526 | $3,100,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 7 | #07-03033BR | 3BR | 1,130 | $2,522 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 11 Feb 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 8 | #08-01013BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $2,567 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 1A One Tree Hill | 10 | #10-03033BR | 3BR | 1,130 | $2,407 | $2,720,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2023 | 1A One Tree Hill | 15 | #15-01014BR | 4BR | 2,454 | $2,343 | $5,750,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $2,316 psf | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $2,487 psf | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $2,524 psf | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,912 psf | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,408 psf | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
One Tree Hill Residence Rent
- Median rent a month
- $6,500
- Rental contracts
- 9
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $6,500 | $6,300 to $6,700 | 9 |
Rental contracts at One Tree Hill Residence
13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,500 a month · $5,200 to $11,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 2,200 to 2,300 sq ft | $11,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,700 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,450 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $8,100 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Feb 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
One Tree Hill Residence By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $2,514 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $2,389 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,514 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 5 |
| 03 | $2,389 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 7 |
| 04 | $2,428 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
One Tree Hill Residence Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places One Tree Hill Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,514 psf at One Tree Hill Residence against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,522 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at One Tree Hill Residence ranged from $2,302 psf to $2,557 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2008, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13), 210 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Tree Hill Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.