
Resale Project Scorecard
Jervois Regency
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2003 · 38 units
Grade C, 4.98 out of 10, the 202nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 0
- To Redhill MRT
- 770 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Jervois Regency Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.98
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 202nd
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +2.87% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2003-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Alexandra Primary School, 0.33km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Alexandra Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
38 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
770 m from Redhill MRT (EW18) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.73% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 2.71km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Jervois Regency scores 4.98
Jervois Regency scores 4.98 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1998th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 202nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoJervois Regency | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.25 | 17% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 6% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 2/10 | +0.10 | 56% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Jervois Regency and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Jervois Regency Prices
No resale at Jervois Regency in the 12 months to October 2026.
Past transactions at Jervois Regency
8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,909 psf · $1,890,000 to $2,650,000 · all 8 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | 49 Jervois Road | 3 | #03-03032BR | 2BR | 947 | $1,995 | $1,890,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2024 | 49 Jervois Road | 1 | #01-05051BR | 1BR | 1,184 | $1,943 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jul 2024 | 49 Jervois Road | 3 | #03-05051BR | 1BR | 1,130 | $1,947 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 22 Apr 2024 | 49 Jervois Road | 4 | #04-08083BR | 3BR | 1,227 | $1,874 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jan 2024 | 49 Jervois Road | 1 | #01-06063BR | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,947 | $2,368,000 | Resale |
| 18 Apr 2023 | 49 Jervois Road | 5 | #05-06063BR | 3BR | 2,443 | $1,085 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 27 Sep 2022 | 49 Jervois Road | 5 | #05-03032BR | 2BR | 1,895 | $1,066 | $2,020,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 49 Jervois Road | 5 | #05-07072BR | 2BR | 1,916 | $1,044 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,055 psf | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,945 psf | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Jervois Regency Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,330 to $5,000
- Rental contracts
- 15
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,330 | $4,150 to $4,500 | 10 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,890 to $5,300 | 5 |
Rental contracts at Jervois Regency
15 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,600 to $6,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,150 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 2,000 to 2,100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,888 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 2,400 to 2,500 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jan 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Jervois Regency By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $1,945 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,516 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 3
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | $1,531 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 05 | $1,945 psf | 1,157 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,516 psf | 1,830 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Jervois Regency Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Jervois Regency in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2003, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Redhill MRT (EW18), 770 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Jervois Regency for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.