Skip to content
TRIBE
One Meyer: the 19-storey tower beside East Coast Park, with the city skyline behind
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

One Meyer

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2023 · 66 units

Grade C, 5.33 out of 10, the 352nd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Katong Park MRT
120 m

Artist's impression: SL Capital (5) Pte Ltd, sales brochure

One Meyer Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.33
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
352nd

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +2.41% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (65th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

66 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

120 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.05% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why One Meyer scores 5.33

One Meyer scores 5.33 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1770th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 352nd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%2/108/10−1.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Meyer and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

One Meyer Prices

By unit type at One Meyer

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom614 sq ft$1.73M2
3-bedroom1,033 sq ft$2.98M2

Past transactions at One Meyer

11 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,852 psf · $1,615,000 to $3,200,000 · 10 of 11 sold at a profit

15 May 2026#13-042BR$2,771$1,700,000
13 Jan 2026#07-013BR$2,661$2,750,000
26 Dec 2025#04-032BR$2,852$1,750,000
3 Dec 2025#18-013BR$3,097$3,200,000
22 Aug 2025#17-032BR$3,146$1,930,000
2 May 2025#09-013BR$2,650$2,738,000
11 Oct 2024#09-032BR$2,852$1,750,000
5 Mar 2024#12-042BR$2,934$1,800,000
13 Dec 2023#19-023BR$2,933$2,715,000
30 Oct 2023#13-013BR$2,729$2,820,000
Median PSF by quarter
One MeyerD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfOne Meyer, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,852 psf from 3 sales$2,852$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20263$2,852 psf$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resale2023Aug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025May–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 3 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

One Meyer Rent

Median rent a month
$4,400 to $6,200
Gross yield
2.5% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,4003.1%12
3-bedroom$6,2002.5%11

Rental contracts at One Meyer

23 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,600 a month · $4,100 to $7,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,400
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$5,800
Jun 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300
Jun 20263BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$6,700
May 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,800
Apr 20263BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,200

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

One Meyer By stack

Highest, stack 04
$2,853 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$2,695 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,695 psf1,033 sq ft4
03$2,852 psf614 sq ft4
04$2,853 psf614 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

One Meyer Floor plans

4 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom2 plans · 614 sq ft
Floor plan of One Meyer type A, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type A2-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Meyer type A1, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type A12-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom2 plans · 915 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of One Meyer type C, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type C3-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Meyer type B, 3-Bedroom, 1,033 sq ft
Type B3-Bedroom · 1,033 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: SL Capital (5) Pte Ltd, One Meyer sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the balcony and air-con ledges. Type A1 (stack 04) is drawn as the mirror image of Type A.

One Meyer Site plan

Site plan of One Meyer

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: SL Capital (5) Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale.

One Meyer Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places One Meyer in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,812 psf at One Meyer against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at One Meyer ranged from $2,661 psf to $3,097 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (7/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 120 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Meyer for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.